The Utah Half
August 25, 2012


*********** Half Iron Man Results ***********

Number of records: 50 The Utah Half



***************** OVERALL *****************

Place Bib Name Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 184 Spencer Woolston M3539 36:08 1:28 2:13:08 1:03 1:29:10 4:20:55.4
2 4 Marc Rosello ELITE 36:21 0:58 2:12:36 1:01 1:34:25 4:25:18.5
3 328 Greg Tayler M4549 28:27 1:35 2:20:11 1:07 1:35:40 4:26:57.6
4 393 Brett Wilking ELITE 32:48 1:15 2:24:11 0:47 1:28:43 4:27:41.1
5 212 Brian Szydlik M3539 33:35 1:00 2:20:51 0:48 1:35:12 4:31:23.3
6 93 Rory Duckworth M2529 36:15 1:11 2:13:58 0:58 1:48:17 4:40:37.4
7 285 Benjamin LeSueur M4044 34:09 1:43 2:31:20 1:05 1:33:49 4:42:04.6
8 2 Casey Robles ELITE 36:31 0:42 2:29:17 0:48 1:36:13 4:43:28.2
9 258 Bart Preston M4044 38:59 1:14 2:24:14 0:58 1:40:19 4:45:40.6
10 395 Kathryn Throolin ELITE 35:23 1:41 2:29:51 1:12 1:40:58 4:49:03.2
11 390 c ward M4044 36:05 3:45 2:31:31 2:43 1:40:53 4:54:54.1
12 68 Aaron Noltemeyer M2024 34:13 0:58 2:29:15 1:23 1:50:51 4:56:37.3
13 94 Tanner Coleman M2529 38:14 3:35 2:25:53 1:11 1:48:13 4:57:03.8
14 73 Nathan Curtis M2024 35:15 1:15 2:18:57 1:11 2:01:59 4:58:35.0
15 332 Steve Hiatt M4549 34:11 1:08 2:45:01 1:41 1:37:37 4:59:35.2
16 369 Lindsey Merrill M5054 40:24 1:45 2:26:18 1:11 1:50:20 4:59:56.0
17 78 Ryan Peterson M2529 38:10 1:03 2:28:13 0:56 1:52:35 5:00:55.5
18 290 Greg Davis M4044 38:58 3:08 2:31:09 1:39 1:46:50 5:01:41.4
19 266 Tim Tucker M4044 40:31 1:46 2:21:49 1:55 1:55:59 5:01:57.4
20 229 Bill Lyons M3539 40:57 1:09 2:38:47 0:42 1:40:33 5:02:05.3
21 264 Donald Ralph M4044 36:02 2:42 2:28:40 1:37 1:53:33 5:02:31.6
22 141 Jason Sjo M3034 40:55 2:27 2:29:53 2:07 1:47:13 5:02:32.2
23 326 Mahana Fisher M4549 48:08 2:15 2:22:37 1:14 1:48:36 5:02:47.7
24 148 Jacob Dorton M3034 42:51 3:03 2:40:37 2:11 1:34:08 5:02:48.3
25 219 Tracy Campbell F3539 40:30 3:01 2:35:49 2:11 1:41:32 5:03:01.2
26 85 Andrew Flamm M2529 36:25 1:57 2:29:26 0:56 1:54:49 5:03:31.6
27 113 Matthew Dorton M2529 43:45 1:55 2:35:39 1:25 1:41:36 5:04:18.1
28 308 Chris Eaves M4044 36:45 1:45 2:30:26 1:11 1:55:44 5:05:49.0
29 195 Thomas Dansie M3539 51:21 2:12 2:35:19 1:09 1:35:59 5:05:57.7
30 257 Patrick Oborn M4044 38:55 1:45 2:27:35 1:10 1:57:59 5:07:22.2
31 314 Sean Fessenden M4044 33:45 2:06 2:29:00 1:11 2:02:01 5:08:01.9
32 173 Colleen Rue F3034 39:24 1:08 2:36:16 1:10 1:51:26 5:09:21.6
33 267 Darrick Despain M4044 44:44 1:52 2:42:12 1:25 1:41:24 5:11:35.2
34 306 Eric Stubbs M4044 47:31 2:03 2:29:08 2:17 1:50:52 5:11:48.3
35 201 Rory Burke M3539 38:04 2:39 2:29:00 1:26 2:00:48 5:11:54.6
36 251 Rich Bruin M3539 38:35 1:36 2:30:14 1:20 2:00:40 5:12:23.1
37 318 John Diepeveen M4549 46:27 2:25 2:31:34 1:47 1:51:16 5:13:26.8
38 134 Luke McCausland M3034 41:19 1:15 2:35:21 1:08 1:55:17 5:14:19.2
39 95 Carlee Tulett F2529 34:36 1:42 2:40:06 1:25 1:58:12 5:16:00.3
40 256 Melissa Pennock F4044 41:05 1:28 2:44:19 0:59 1:48:31 5:16:20.0
41 190 Ryan Bunker M3539 37:49 2:29 2:38:46 2:30 1:54:59 5:16:30.0
42 394 Heath Burchinal CLYDE 42:42 1:39 2:39:44 1:23 1:52:49 5:18:14.2
43 139 Christopher Parkins M3034 42:43 3:19 2:41:50 1:20 1:49:30 5:18:39.5
44 63 Colin Gill M2024 41:12 1:14 2:41:18 1:36 1:53:44 5:19:02.1
45 301 Dave Graf M4044 47:05 1:31 2:29:36 0:48 2:00:09 5:19:07.1
46 178 Brandon Gardner M3034 45:37 1:17 2:45:50 1:34 1:45:32 5:19:48.3
47 79 Analise Wilson F2529 30:40 3:05 2:42:31 2:16 2:01:48 5:20:17.5
48 305 Paul Pearson M4044 34:23 1:46 2:33:40 1:32 2:09:00 5:20:18.0
49 107 Matthew Davis M2529 42:40 3:05 2:36:02 2:02 1:56:43 5:20:29.2
50 217 Chandler Blake M3539 41:44 1:13 2:37:00 1:00 1:59:40 5:20:35.4
51 259 Shawn Stringham M4044 33:45 1:40 2:36:17 1:11 2:08:43 5:21:33.4
52 26 Mike Law CLYDE 44:07 2:20 2:27:36 2:43 2:05:27 5:22:11.3
53 363 joe martel M5054 44:26 3:35 2:40:40 1:23 1:53:12 5:23:13.6
54 234 Brandon Brooks M3539 45:39 3:49 2:43:50 1:58 1:48:10 5:23:24.5
55 162 Ben Christensen M3034 37:55 1:14 2:42:55 0:56 2:00:48 5:23:46.2
56 253 Ronnie Williams M3539 36:22 2:57 2:51:24 1:28 1:51:53 5:24:01.0
57 294 Michael Dalebout M4044 37:26 2:17 2:24:00 2:44 2:18:00 5:24:26.0
58 135 Ashley Paulson F3034 44:40 4:39:47 5:24:27.0
59 218 Robert Black M3539 41:15 2:06 2:36:07 1:50 2:03:24 5:24:39.9
60 236 Rob Armstrong M3539 36:49 2:33 2:43:10 2:42 2:00:10 5:25:21.9
61 242 Marci LeMonnier F3539 45:42 1:57 2:50:25 1:25 1:46:09 5:25:35.5
62 102 Leslie Howlett F2529 36:16 1:07 2:53:46 1:01 1:53:33 5:25:42.0
63 283 Mette Harrison F4044 37:42 1:43 2:45:22 1:00 2:00:26 5:26:11.7
64 389 Lauren McMurray F1319 40:09 2:09 2:52:24 1:22 1:50:15 5:26:17.2
65 164 Collin Swenson M3034 40:57 1:44 2:41:51 1:32 2:00:39 5:26:41.2
66 310 Scott Parkinson M4044 49:43 2:48 2:39:54 1:09 1:53:25 5:26:56.6
67 155 Curtis Spragg M3034 45:27 1:54 2:34:33 1:43 2:03:22 5:26:56.7
68 179 Randy Rindlisbacher M3034 43:12 1:51 2:42:51 1:05 1:58:09 5:27:04.9
69 146 Nate Zarlengo M3034 36:48 0:59 2:43:46 1:26 2:04:17 5:27:14.3
70 350 William McDonnell M5054 34:02 1:39 2:39:16 2:14 2:10:48 5:27:57.1
71 289 Mark Oligschlaeger M4044 34:31 2:32 2:34:37 2:04 2:14:41 5:28:22.7
72 287 Anthony Adams M4044 39:19 2:54 2:37:47 1:49 2:07:48 5:29:35.5
73 211 kyle marshall M3539 43:20 2:38 2:37:04 1:25 2:05:13 5:29:38.3
74 1 Aaron Olson M3034 35:04 1:15 2:41:11 0:58 2:11:26 5:29:52.4
75 188 Matt Johnson M3539 46:31 2:03 2:39:24 2:37 1:59:30 5:30:02.7
76 353 Pascal Vincent M5054 36:18 1:52 2:42:05 2:21 2:07:51 5:30:25.3
77 215 Ana Call F3539 45:27 1:15 2:42:19 1:02 2:01:07 5:31:07.2
78 177 DAVID PALMER M3034 45:42 1:32 2:33:36 1:35 2:10:06 5:32:28.5
79 153 andrew stasinos M3034 44:09 1:53 2:41:00 2:07 2:03:31 5:32:38.8
80 291 Darin Thomas M4044 39:32 3:04 2:53:38 3:52 1:52:49 5:32:52.4
81 140 Bren Dixon M3034 37:53 4:37 2:40:13 2:50 2:07:33 5:33:03.9
82 241 Rachel Lyons F3539 42:19 1:26 2:51:05 1:07 1:57:13 5:33:08.4
83 181 Elizabeth Dansie F3034 46:00 2:18 2:42:36 1:19 2:01:06 5:33:17.3
84 123 Chris Taylor M3034 34:25 4:27 2:25:49 2:39 2:26:10 5:33:27.8
85 364 stuart porter M5054 46:33 2:37 2:29:16 1:32 2:13:37 5:33:32.7
86 247 Jason Carwin M3539 40:59 2:45 2:42:39 1:45 2:05:46 5:33:52.2
87 144 Jessica Perry F3034 34:53 2:47 2:49:43 1:09 2:05:27 5:33:57.6
88 339 bart lasrsen M4549 45:48 1:13 2:37:15 1:48 2:07:56 5:33:58.9
89 222 Alison Bryan F3539 45:29 2:44 2:55:09 2:03 1:48:42 5:34:05.1
90 397 Andrew Cooper M4044 41:42 1:55 2:29:05 1:52 2:20:31 5:35:03.3
91 388 Bryan Tagge M4549 45:22 2:38 2:40:23 1:55 2:04:55 5:35:10.9
92 60 Erica Tayler F1319 34:29 2:41 2:57:35 1:45 1:58:50 5:35:18.0
93 316 Bruce Harvey M4044 39:34 2:51 2:42:35 2:45 2:07:49 5:35:31.4
94 133 Brian Adams M3034 41:21 1:54 2:35:53 2:38 2:15:05 5:36:48.1
95 203 Raymond Rogers M3539 41:07 1:21 2:41:15 1:25 2:13:10 5:38:16.7
96 307 Troy Boldt M4044 50:21 2:23 2:35:42 1:32 2:08:28 5:38:23.7
97 214 James Gutierrez M3539 36:11 2:49 2:40:15 2:01 2:18:13 5:39:27.6
98 168 David Orgill M3034 48:48 1:54 2:55:15 1:28 1:52:12 5:39:34.1
99 174 Jenny Stinson F3034 43:47 1:48 2:53:07 1:34 2:00:08 5:40:21.7
100 262 Chris Chilcoat M4044 43:07 1:58 2:38:17 1:37 2:15:46 5:40:41.5
101 128 Jason Hall CLYDE 39:21 2:50 2:35:03 3:12 2:20:41 5:41:05.7
102 249 Mike Fletcher M3539 40:11 2:34 2:41:46 2:48 2:14:14 5:41:30.7
103 223 Scott Wright M3539 31:23 2:47 2:49:02 1:19 2:17:07 5:41:36.1
104 231 Lisa Black F3539 39:10 3:01 2:53:39 2:53 2:04:53 5:43:33.8
105 50 Rachel Moody ATHEN 46:44 1:50 2:51:38 1:17 2:02:37 5:44:03.8
106 143 Meagan Johnson F3034 36:37 1:15 2:49:55 1:08 2:15:23 5:44:14.5
107 207 Alexis Megow F3539 44:40 2:43 2:56:44 1:54 1:59:30 5:45:28.3
108 120 Peter Vidmar M5054 42:35 3:53 2:50:37 3:27 2:05:15 5:45:44.0
109 325 Darren Yager M4549 40:51 1:54 2:42:57 1:51 2:18:28 5:45:59.0
110 83 Ryan Cuzme M2529 49:50 3:00 2:42:38 1:13 2:09:44 5:46:23.0
111 297 Kevin Eder M4044 36:32 1:52 2:37:00 2:06 2:29:32 5:46:59.9
112 23 Derek Sorensen CLYDE 43:26 3:06 2:47:18 1:49 2:11:31 5:47:08.1
113 69 Taylor Leavitt M2024 38:56 2:55 2:45:46 2:00 2:18:35 5:48:09.4
114 208 G.J. Willden M3539 50:33 4:18 2:45:03 3:02 2:05:16 5:48:10.2
115 245 Mark Spalding M3539 46:50 2:28 2:35:07 2:01 2:22:02 5:48:24.7
116 268 Paige Sheen F4044 35:02 2:11 2:56:27 1:32 2:13:53 5:49:03.7
117 27 Eric Sohm CLYDE 43:18 2:28 2:39:51 2:09 2:21:30 5:49:14.2
118 370 Mike Cerami M5559 41:29 3:02 2:50:42 1:58 2:12:19 5:49:28.2
119 3 Dennis Ralph ELITE 50:18 3:59 2:46:50 3:11 2:05:21 5:49:37.0
120 343 Pete Bowden M4549 44:06 5:40 2:48:09 2:58 2:09:04 5:49:55.2
121 319 jess hopkin M4549 57:36 1:09 3:30:29 6:00 1:15:01 5:50:12.8
122 108 Alex Ho M2529 39:13 2:31 3:12:43 1:29 1:54:45 5:50:39.3
123 112 Mark Stokes M2529 48:37 3:24 2:54:19 2:38 2:01:48 5:50:43.5
124 210 Whitney Hall F3539 41:28 3:09 2:54:13 2:36 2:09:39 5:51:02.7
125 34 ryan olsen CLYDE 39:12 2:02 2:46:41 2:57 2:20:30 5:51:20.2
126 169 Adam Kaas M3034 40:11 4:55 2:54:02 4:00 2:08:22 5:51:28.8
127 183 Danielle Raulinaitis F3034 43:38 2:16 2:58:45 2:55 2:04:01 5:51:33.6
128 202 Mike Strauss M3539 43:01 1:38 3:00:09 2:27 2:04:22 5:51:35.3
129 96 Summer Dunn F2529 45:52 1:38 2:47:09 2:16 2:15:21 5:52:13.8
130 119 Jesse Vincent M3034 41:37 1:59 2:34:00 1:51 2:32:52 5:52:16.7
131 309 C J Park M4044 38:08 2:03 2:34:05 1:54 2:36:24 5:52:32.5
132 45 Andy Russell CLYDE 38:18 3:40 2:54:06 1:32 2:15:34 5:53:08.1
133 90 Shawn Killpack M2529 44:39 1:24 2:40:51 1:37 2:24:40 5:53:09.4
134 172 Mike mcdonald M3034 55:06 3:10 2:58:51 2:53 1:53:21 5:53:18.7
135 265 Bret Westwood M4044 40:38 2:47 2:54:04 3:39 2:12:22 5:53:27.5
136 246 Chris Sanders M3539 53:24 4:28 2:50:41 1:57 2:03:22 5:53:50.6
137 176 mary jo hermandson F3034 44:39 1:49 2:39:53 2:05 2:26:02 5:54:26.4
138 205 Brandon Phelps M3539 42:59 3:28 3:14:24 2:16 1:52:01 5:55:05.6
139 271 Jason Freed M4044 49:31 2:51 2:49:46 1:31 2:11:36 5:55:12.5
140 81 Logan Julian M2529 46:25 2:00 2:43:57 1:16 2:21:44 5:55:20.6
141 175 Jamie Egbert F3034 40:26 1:48 3:00:43 1:38 2:11:17 5:55:50.1
142 138 Melissa Spragg F3034 45:09 2:25 2:55:28 1:33 2:11:18 5:55:50.6
143 392 Jason Jaussi M3539 40:31 3:41 2:51:53 4:13 2:15:55 5:56:11.2
144 270 Graydon Pearson M4044 42:25 2:24 3:05:27 2:16 2:04:21 5:56:51.2
145 104 Dane Runia M2529 38:53 3:28 2:55:40 2:31 2:17:17 5:57:46.9
146 200 Peter Sorenson M3539 36:06 2:51 2:54:14 2:45 2:21:56 5:57:48.7
147 129 Ericka Diem F3034 40:58 2:14 3:07:07 1:43 2:06:02 5:58:02.4
148 228 Sammie Markham M3539 45:25 3:38 2:47:04 2:16 2:19:44 5:58:03.4
149 341 Kevin Strydom M4549 46:39 3:55 2:44:43 2:32 2:20:28 5:58:14.6
150 70 Christopher Larios M2024 49:24 3:24 3:00:45 0:58 2:03:49 5:58:17.7
151 76 Linzy Kesler F2529 45:25 2:31 2:58:29 1:27 2:10:44 5:58:34.1
152 100 Shaun Cooper M2529 49:34 2:33 2:50:51 1:46 2:14:16 5:58:57.2
153 323 Miles McCracken M4549 40:58 2:34 2:55:39 1:53 2:18:32 5:59:34.7
154 352 Michele Oehler F5054 39:49 3:30 2:54:31 2:32 2:19:31 5:59:49.3
155 204 Rob Johnston M3539 46:47 2:31 2:44:44 1:20 2:25:12 6:00:33.2
156 187 Tracy MaMs F3539 43:17 1:14 2:59:43 1:10 2:15:44 6:01:05.4
157 351 Marilyn Goodloe F5054 49:35 3:46 2:57:45 2:41 2:07:41 6:01:25.7
158 274 Dan Rubinstein M4044 41:28 2:56 2:41:02 1:24 2:34:53 6:01:41.2
159 296 David Candland M4044 43:44 3:03 2:46:24 3:08 2:26:06 6:02:22.4
160 25 Jared Jones CLYDE 44:01 2:27 2:36:00 2:20 2:38:20 6:03:06.2
161 240 Stephen Kaas M3539 50:35 2:50 2:52:56 1:36 2:15:41 6:03:35.3
162 320 Willy Heinrich M4549 41:06 1:45 3:00:54 2:19 2:17:36 6:03:35.7
163 286 Kelly Phillips M4044 52:15 2:05 3:00:06 2:31 2:06:59 6:03:53.2
164 99 Mick Bennion M2529 45:58 1:14 2:38:40 0:59 2:37:05 6:03:54.3
165 44 Greg Peterson CLYDE 44:16 2:49 2:48:34 2:02 2:26:27 6:04:06.6
166 131 Mitchell Ham M3034 38:12 4:54 2:52:17 3:57 2:25:07 6:04:23.2
167 284 Shaneen Mitchell F4044 45:10 2:13 2:52:57 2:22 2:21:49 6:04:29.8
168 136 Rebecca Raddon F3034 51:17 4:20 3:02:53 3:31 2:03:05 6:05:03.5
169 171 Jed Winegar M3034 45:04 2:18 2:51:24 2:09 2:24:33 6:05:25.3
170 387 rick bryson M5559 53:21 4:10 2:52:15 3:05 2:13:42 6:06:30.9
171 288 Matt Linton M4044 54:05 4:39 2:57:12 3:25 2:07:16 6:06:33.8
172 145 Kristen Symmes F3034 50:08 2:59 2:53:32 2:45 2:18:14 6:07:36.0
173 151 Suzette Anderson F3034 42:54 2:01 2:59:38 3:15 2:20:15 6:08:01.2
174 116 Michael Ludlow M2529 57:16 2:07 2:55:57 2:43 2:10:36 6:08:37.6
175 365 kevin mortensen M5054 33:01 1:16 2:36:29 2:07 2:56:00 6:08:49.8
176 269 Richard Hoffman M4044 37:59 2:44 2:50:33 2:20 2:35:32 6:09:05.6
177 185 Stephen Holm M3539 50:28 1:13 2:36:42 1:22 2:39:29 6:09:12.0
178 88 Charlie Calderon M2529 43:54 3:05 2:55:04 3:10 2:24:07 6:09:17.7
179 40 Brian Gilmour CLYDE 47:03 3:30 2:51:27 2:00 2:25:39 6:09:36.4
180 340 Albert Park M4549 37:13 2:14 2:42:53 1:48 2:45:31 6:09:36.7
181 362 Robert Patterson M5054 52:22 7:24 2:50:17 1:22 2:18:21 6:09:42.9
182 237 Scott Brown M3539 40:30 4:51 2:42:35 4:10 2:38:24 6:10:28.1
183 344 Tracy Dustin F4549 49:04 3:03 3:04:28 2:44 2:11:57 6:11:14.6
184 186 Jared Francom M3539 53:15 3:22 2:47:10 2:43 2:25:16 6:11:43.4
185 156 Geoff Fishel M3034 45:38 1:42 2:41:06 2:25 2:41:20 6:12:09.0
186 311 Joseph Farnworth M4044 41:44 2:49 2:41:05 2:15 2:44:20 6:12:11.0
187 254 Marci Simons F4044 49:24 1:55 2:52:47 3:09 2:25:31 6:12:43.0
188 117 Ashley Dewitt F2529 49:39 3:04 3:08:05 1:51 2:10:12 6:12:47.6
189 292 JEFF JARRARD M4044 44:13 2:08 2:46:39 3:18 2:36:38 6:12:53.5
190 357 Dale Jensen M5054 45:20 3:15 2:57:58 2:50 2:24:13 6:13:33.0
191 209 David Black M3539 44:50 2:28 2:50:41 1:58 2:33:45 6:13:40.8
192 71 Cami Burton F2024 54:40 3:00 2:58:09 2:32 2:16:15 6:14:33.7
193 35 Dan Bergstrom CLYDE 38:07 1:59 2:39:22 2:06 2:53:26 6:14:57.3
194 359 Marion Markle M5054 47:39 4:26 3:05:49 3:48 2:14:51 6:16:29.4
195 51 James Schramm CLYDE 38:50 4:03 3:02:46 4:08 2:27:05 6:16:50.9
196 273 Jen Droke F4044 47:47 1:47 3:05:15 2:31 2:20:06 6:17:22.6
197 32 Nathan Kaas CLYDE 39:41 2:56 2:52:16 1:37 2:41:01 6:17:29.5
198 366 John N Fuller M5054 51:59 10:04 3:03:34 8:47 2:03:15 6:17:37.1
199 361 Kevin Pulsipher M5054 55:33 3:41 2:43:44 2:21 2:32:25 6:17:42.4
200 86 Tim Vidmar M2529 38:46 3:42 2:54:18 2:03 2:39:07 6:17:53.1
201 122 Dallin Wood M3034 49:52 4:12 2:49:10 5:42 2:29:01 6:17:55.1
202 354 Dean Sommerville M5054 53:31 3:15 2:47:22 2:53 2:31:19 6:18:16.8
203 248 Kelly Horaney F3539 49:16 2:07 2:53:37 2:02 2:31:53 6:18:52.4
204 55 Jessica Barkley ATHEN 39:28 1:38 2:44:39 2:32 2:51:32 6:19:46.9
205 193 Sara Swain F3539 39:34 2:29 3:02:05 2:00 2:33:59 6:20:03.9
206 239 Meri Bruin F3539 40:52 2:05 2:44:13 4:52 2:48:46 6:20:46.5
207 132 Shannon Gaukler F3034 45:26 2:15 3:09:59 1:06 2:22:18 6:21:02.0
208 103 Heather Jenson F2529 36:08 3:48 3:12:29 2:21 2:26:19 6:21:02.4
209 304 Matthew Harrison M4044 41:31 2:58 3:12:32 4:50 2:20:11 6:22:00.0
210 198 Travis Coburn M3539 50:25 4:56 3:01:21 2:59 2:22:40 6:22:17.7
211 118 Mindy Atkinson F3034 45:22 2:03 3:14:40 1:25 2:20:08 6:23:35.8
212 75 Carianne King F2529 44:10 2:05 3:13:41 2:15 2:21:40 6:23:49.6
213 36 Jonathan Law CLYDE 47:00 2:08 2:35:14 3:04 2:56:50 6:24:14.1
214 97 Ryan Tyler M2529 44:25 4:36 2:55:01 5:03 2:35:32 6:24:34.7
215 368 Scott Hobson M5054 40:25 4:32 2:55:24 2:49 2:41:45 6:24:52.4
216 115 Nephi Hirt M2529 48:36 3:35 2:56:08 3:20 2:33:28 6:25:05.3
217 165 Jennifer Pearson F3034 33:26 2:32 3:09:26 2:14 2:37:36 6:25:11.6
218 279 Faith Morrell F4044 52:26 3:25 3:16:03 2:10 2:11:47 6:25:50.2
219 299 Darren DeGracie M4044 43:11 2:56 3:03:35 3:59 2:32:17 6:25:56.1
220 159 Brandon Whitney M3034 44:26 3:16 2:55:40 6:05 2:36:49 6:26:14.6
221 105 Eric Newren M2529 1:01:12 3:23 2:59:56 3:25 2:18:31 6:26:26.0
222 161 Colleen Lasko F3034 42:56 2:54 3:05:58 2:54 2:32:05 6:26:45.2
223 338 Lynn Monson M4549 52:41 4:36 2:59:37 2:17 2:27:56 6:27:04.2
224 244 Raquel Sampson F3539 44:08 2:38 3:18:36 2:21 2:19:34 6:27:15.3
225 400 Greg Hilton CLYDE 42:29 2:28 2:37:25 2:11 3:03:09 6:27:40.0
226 243 Troy Runnells M3539 45:32 3:22 3:00:44 2:16 2:36:07 6:27:59.1
227 333 Brian Blacka M4549 51:21 3:19 2:54:35 3:12 2:36:14 6:28:38.8
228 360 Colleen Becker F5054 56:18 3:15 3:15:32 2:27 2:11:25 6:28:54.9
229 302 Julie Ahlborn F4044 42:20 2:09 3:17:09 1:42 2:25:44 6:29:01.5
230 137 Zach Butterfield M3034 44:43 2:18 2:35:23 2:13 3:04:38 6:29:12.0
231 152 Alex Soria M3034 32:32 2:06 2:51:18 2:27 3:01:02 6:29:23.6
232 154 Thomas Meige M3034 42:37 3:22 2:55:21 2:34 2:45:33 6:29:24.2
233 232 Misha Baca F3539 50:26 8:21 3:14:15 6:31 2:10:23 6:29:53.8
234 58 Shannon Lloyd F1319 45:51 3:12 3:15:18 4:16 2:21:40 6:30:14.9
235 345 George Judd M4549 47:36 4:23 3:16:20 3:31 2:19:07 6:30:54.6
236 322 stephan joppien M4549 41:33 3:23 3:08:03 1:58 2:37:48 6:32:42.8
237 324 Jenny Monson F4549 48:02 4:33 3:11:29 4:45 2:25:07 6:33:53.1
238 150 Brittany Rodrigues F3034 43:17 2:00 3:02:01 3:10 2:44:42 6:35:08.3
239 106 Hollie Tyler F2529 49:01 3:54 3:09:51 3:43 2:29:09 6:35:34.9
240 38 Nat Reed CLYDE 46:01 2:39 3:01:04 3:28 2:42:31 6:35:39.9
241 57 McCracken Sterling M1319 48:56 3:23 3:21:58 1:58 2:19:52 6:36:05.1
242 19 Taylor Rawlings M2529 51:32 3:22 3:04:57 5:14 2:31:12 6:36:14.9
243 89 Marc Burton M2529 1:00:07 4:19 3:03:27 3:05 2:25:41 6:36:37.1
244 130 Adrienne Waters F3034 46:25 3:12 3:21:38 2:12 2:23:23 6:36:48.3
245 261 Justin Bandley M4044 53:28 2:35 2:50:28 2:19 2:48:03 6:36:49.8
246 206 Megan Sivert F3539 49:03 2:29 3:24:22 2:05 2:19:18 6:37:15.6
247 250 Shirlene Albee F3539 49:05 2:04 3:00:54 4:30 2:41:18 6:37:50.0
248 235 Justin Comish M3539 50:44 5:27 3:03:24 4:07 2:34:40 6:38:19.4
249 39 Jason Thelin CLYDE 41:21 4:38 2:41:16 3:50 3:08:45 6:39:47.8
250 191 Jeremy Anderson M3539 53:42 5:38 3:14:49 4:07 2:22:24 6:40:37.4
251 74 Dana Morgan F2024 42:27 2:05 3:12:02 1:49 2:42:16 6:40:37.7
252 331 George Guerrero M4549 54:48 2:20 3:11:54 2:01 2:30:19 6:41:18.7
253 280 Rick Carothers M4044 1:00:26 4:33 2:50:16 3:31 2:43:38 6:42:21.1
254 342 Steve Galley M4549 50:17 4:50 2:54:57 4:03 2:48:42 6:42:46.7
255 391 Todd Crofts M4044 58:51 2:50 3:16:41 4:08 2:22:32 6:44:58.4
256 182 Kim Kallas F3034 54:39 2:03 3:11:18 2:22 2:34:40 6:45:00.2
257 355 Mark Fisher M5054 51:41 10:02 3:11:32 4:54 2:27:18 6:45:24.2
258 82 Jon Haynie M2529 50:19 3:08 3:02:39 2:34 2:46:55 6:45:31.9
259 277 Peter Jager M4044 47:00 7:09 3:20:23 4:19 2:28:03 6:46:52.4
260 18 Kyle Nielsen CLYDE 43:22 2:40 3:09:11 2:57 2:49:05 6:47:13.7
261 377 Craig Lark M5559 40:28 2:16 2:51:07 3:20 3:10:26 6:47:34.0
262 263 Andrea Birch F4044 46:53 4:00 3:39:20 2:26 2:14:58 6:47:35.2
263 54 Christina Yazzie ATHEN 52:45 3:00 2:46:00 3:59 3:03:05 6:48:46.5
264 221 Lex Sorton M3539 42:52 2:06 3:08:37 1:16 2:54:38 6:49:26.7
265 77 Andrew spratt M2529 51:05 3:06 3:04:58 2:10 2:48:25 6:49:41.5
266 376 Don Hancock M5559 46:50 3:46 2:53:22 2:01 3:05:33 6:51:28.6
267 28 Greg Lunt CLYDE 47:41 3:49 3:03:10 2:56 2:55:58 6:53:32.7
268 380 Keele Johnson M6099 47:24 4:10 3:21:22 3:08 2:38:03 6:54:04.0
269 37 Jared Jenson CLYDE 43:28 3:14 3:16:07 2:31 2:49:48 6:55:04.9
270 233 Jeremiah Lindgren M3539 38:05 2:44 2:41:01 2:20 3:31:33 6:55:40.7
271 124 Sarah Lancaster F3034 40:50 3:54 3:26:43 2:28 2:41:51 6:55:43.3
272 374 Jeannine Hale F5559 47:29 3:40 3:18:01 3:36 2:43:21 6:56:04.9
273 109 Melissa Kendrick F2529 50:50 3:31 2:55:17 2:26 3:04:44 6:56:47.0
274 197 Taylor Kallas M3539 54:01 14:43 3:11:19 2:20 2:34:41 6:57:00.6
275 158 Catherine Kalian F3034 50:05 4:01 3:11:27 0:49 2:51:01 6:57:20.7
276 101 Annette Perkins F2529 43:46 4:41 3:40:34 2:55 2:25:30 6:57:24.0
277 42 Craig Stevenson CLYDE 46:46 5:28 3:17:01 3:39 2:44:39 6:57:31.1
278 121 Blake Hagen M3034 44:57 3:14 3:18:25 2:53 2:49:08 6:58:34.5
279 30 Mark Thornton CLYDE 49:05 5:53 2:55:16 3:02 3:07:07 7:00:22.1
280 43 Daren Shumway CLYDE 37:06 3:03 3:03:39 2:47 3:15:11 7:01:43.4
281 337 Allison Matson F4549 46:25 3:22 3:14:43 2:48 2:54:31 7:01:46.4
282 33 Jaimeson Hughes CLYDE 52:23 2:46 3:12:58 5:15 2:48:34 7:01:53.5
283 127 Emily LeSueur F3034 39:46 5:46 3:25:49 4:39 2:46:12 7:02:09.5
284 17 Steve Baum CLYDE 50:51 9:37 3:22:13 2:40 2:38:41 7:03:59.4
285 381 Brent Barney M6099 1:05:14 2:26 2:53:05 3:29 3:00:12 7:04:22.9
286 327 Karen Burns F4549 46:24 4:50 3:21:40 1:58 2:49:47 7:04:36.6
287 295 Monica Blume F4044 48:43 5:14 3:28:26 6:40 2:35:37 7:04:37.8
288 312 Julie Gimour F4044 46:15 6:18 3:11:40 4:08 2:56:37 7:04:54.5
289 189 Steven Smith M3539 52:06 2:55 3:24:27 2:38 2:43:52 7:05:55.6
290 59 Jeremy Christenson M1319 59:18 4:00 3:32:52 1:53 2:27:59 7:06:00.3
291 80 Courtney Duckworth F2529 46:18 1:56 3:21:53 2:28 2:56:49 7:09:21.0
292 166 Zac Hancock M3034 49:12 5:08 3:01:16 3:52 3:11:06 7:10:31.3
293 238 Brandon Pace M3539 58:01 4:25 3:28:22 3:55 2:36:38 7:11:18.3
294 98 Cristina Christenson F2529 47:49 4:14 3:27:46 3:34 2:47:58 7:11:19.9
295 31 David Gardner CLYDE 37:27 5:38 2:42:54 5:06 3:40:17 7:11:20.0
296 255 Tim Jones M4044 49:59 8:30 3:26:42 7:39 2:38:41 7:11:28.3
297 199 Michelle Smith F3539 45:04 6:08 3:18:30 5:49 2:58:03 7:13:31.9
298 372 Ted Luke M5559 1:08:57 6:19 3:28:45 3:18 2:26:17 7:13:32.9
299 379 Connie SmithBarnes F6099 4:15:35 2:59:03 3:00:12 7:15:45.9
300 47 Kara Van De Graaff ATHEN 1:00:08 5:49 3:46:48 3:35 2:20:08 7:16:26.3
301 147 Mike Cunningham M3034 1:00:13 5:57 3:03:37 8:09 2:59:26 7:17:20.0
302 349 Jack Eldridge M4549 49:37 3:13 3:21:57 3:25 3:01:07 7:19:17.7
303 167 Seth Footlik M3034 45:27 5:21 3:44:24 7:16 2:37:35 7:20:00.1
304 293 Katharina Watson F4044 50:57 5:53 3:19:21 9:38 2:54:13 7:20:00.4
305 275 Brad Jolley M4044 52:36 3:39 3:22:34 2:28 2:59:02 7:20:16.0
306 29 Robert Wagner CLYDE 47:27 4:23 3:34:18 2:41 2:51:51 7:20:36.7
307 317 Tiffany Gust F4044 44:22 1:58 3:35:26 2:48 2:57:00 7:21:31.7
308 196 Chad Oliphant M3539 57:50 3:50 3:25:26 2:42 2:52:14 7:21:59.1
309 65 Emily Lund F2024 1:00:34 2:53 3:50:49 1:32 2:26:21 7:22:06.3
310 334 Darren Cooper M4549 1:04:28 3:29 3:23:42 1:49 2:52:57 7:26:22.8
311 142 Devin Kaas F3034 46:08 4:03 3:13:09 4:27 3:20:33 7:28:17.3
312 356 Scott Scharman M5054 1:16:05 3:19 3:09:07 4:24 2:55:53 7:28:45.0
313 56 Sonia Briggs ATHEN 1:01:07 3:26 3:32:10 3:03 2:49:38 7:29:22.7
314 125 Staci Newren F3034 47:13 3:25 3:20:47 3:59 3:14:26 7:29:47.4
315 24 Ethan Kaas CLYDE 48:08 5:01 3:32:24 4:17 3:01:30 7:31:17.8
316 66 Dane Edwards M2024 54:15 23:53 3:26:45 5:47 2:40:45 7:31:22.8
317 281 Travis Losser M4044 1:01:31 5:36 3:35:18 2:22 2:48:30 7:33:14.9
318 303 Christy Christiansen F4044 54:42 3:40 3:36:48 2:56 2:55:13 7:33:16.2
319 48 Chelise Van De Graaff ATHEN 49:03 2:10 4:16:22 1:23 2:25:00 7:33:56.3
320 386 Michael Hoffman M1319 40:33 7:48 3:34:44 3:16 3:08:48 7:35:06.9
321 84 Jessica Kartchner F2529 59:58 6:14 3:45:09 4:18 2:40:42 7:36:18.7
322 41 Matthew Foreman CLYDE 47:05 6:56 3:13:36 5:37 3:25:35 7:38:46.8
323 180 Lynnette Tuveson F3034 56:08 3:10 3:14:37 5:15 3:20:41 7:39:48.0
324 347 Dave Heywood M4549 47:10 3:51 3:30:37 2:49 3:16:24 7:40:48.8
325 22 Edward Overson CLYDE 1:03:18 3:14 3:08:39 2:14 3:24:00 7:41:23.4
326 52 Melinda Oldroyd ATHEN 48:16 3:04 3:24:05 2:30 3:26:42 7:44:35.2
327 298 Paige Corley F4044 1:05:48 4:22 3:28:39 3:26 3:03:03 7:45:14.5
328 67 Taylor Buerger M2024 1:08:49 9:20 3:26:42 5:49 2:55:10 7:45:47.9
329 53 Natalie HALL ATHEN 38:26 2:58 3:37:19 5:43 3:30:34 7:54:57.0
330 49 Emily Blodgett ATHEN 38:20 3:42 3:36:50 5:34 3:30:34 7:54:57.2
331 367 randy morgan F5054 1:03:16 4:40 3:39:32 3:18 3:10:18 8:01:02.3
332 378 Mark Olsen M5559 51:18 4:29 3:22:12 5:53 3:41:53 8:05:43.5
333 157 Shawn Turner M3034 1:08:16 3:03 3:38:06 1:21 3:15:19 8:06:03.2
334 224 Edward Lehnardt M3539 44:05 5:34 3:28:09 6:27 3:49:21 8:13:33.7
335 61 David Jacoby M2024 55:26 2:42 3:57:47 3:25 3:24:23 8:23:42.0
336 111 Rachel Gillmore F2529 53:39 6:18 3:49:54 5:26 3:43:23 8:38:37.0
337 110 Thomas Lehnardt M2529 47:15 2:35 3:33:53 3:34
338 225 Jennifer Morton F3539 59:59 3:44 3:32:31 4:34
339 375 Robert Jacobson M5559 32:44 4:49 3:32:48
340 64 Anthony calderon M2024 55:36 5:47 0:01
The Utah Half



***************** OVERALL MALE *****************

Place Bib Name Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 184 Spencer Woolston M3539 36:08 1:28 2:13:08 1:03 1:29:10 4:20:55.4
2 4 Marc Rosello ELITE 36:21 0:58 2:12:36 1:01 1:34:25 4:25:18.5
3 328 Greg Tayler M4549 28:27 1:35 2:20:11 1:07 1:35:40 4:26:57.6
4 393 Brett Wilking ELITE 32:48 1:15 2:24:11 0:47 1:28:43 4:27:41.1
5 212 Brian Szydlik M3539 33:35 1:00 2:20:51 0:48 1:35:12 4:31:23.3
6 93 Rory Duckworth M2529 36:15 1:11 2:13:58 0:58 1:48:17 4:40:37.4
7 285 Benjamin LeSueur M4044 34:09 1:43 2:31:20 1:05 1:33:49 4:42:04.6
8 2 Casey Robles ELITE 36:31 0:42 2:29:17 0:48 1:36:13 4:43:28.2
9 258 Bart Preston M4044 38:59 1:14 2:24:14 0:58 1:40:19 4:45:40.6
10 390 c ward M4044 36:05 3:45 2:31:31 2:43 1:40:53 4:54:54.1
11 68 Aaron Noltemeyer M2024 34:13 0:58 2:29:15 1:23 1:50:51 4:56:37.3
12 94 Tanner Coleman M2529 38:14 3:35 2:25:53 1:11 1:48:13 4:57:03.8
13 73 Nathan Curtis M2024 35:15 1:15 2:18:57 1:11 2:01:59 4:58:35.0
14 332 Steve Hiatt M4549 34:11 1:08 2:45:01 1:41 1:37:37 4:59:35.2
15 369 Lindsey Merrill M5054 40:24 1:45 2:26:18 1:11 1:50:20 4:59:56.0
16 78 Ryan Peterson M2529 38:10 1:03 2:28:13 0:56 1:52:35 5:00:55.5
17 290 Greg Davis M4044 38:58 3:08 2:31:09 1:39 1:46:50 5:01:41.4
18 266 Tim Tucker M4044 40:31 1:46 2:21:49 1:55 1:55:59 5:01:57.4
19 229 Bill Lyons M3539 40:57 1:09 2:38:47 0:42 1:40:33 5:02:05.3
20 264 Donald Ralph M4044 36:02 2:42 2:28:40 1:37 1:53:33 5:02:31.6
21 141 Jason Sjo M3034 40:55 2:27 2:29:53 2:07 1:47:13 5:02:32.2
22 326 Mahana Fisher M4549 48:08 2:15 2:22:37 1:14 1:48:36 5:02:47.7
23 148 Jacob Dorton M3034 42:51 3:03 2:40:37 2:11 1:34:08 5:02:48.3
24 85 Andrew Flamm M2529 36:25 1:57 2:29:26 0:56 1:54:49 5:03:31.6
25 113 Matthew Dorton M2529 43:45 1:55 2:35:39 1:25 1:41:36 5:04:18.1
26 308 Chris Eaves M4044 36:45 1:45 2:30:26 1:11 1:55:44 5:05:49.0
27 195 Thomas Dansie M3539 51:21 2:12 2:35:19 1:09 1:35:59 5:05:57.7
28 257 Patrick Oborn M4044 38:55 1:45 2:27:35 1:10 1:57:59 5:07:22.2
29 314 Sean Fessenden M4044 33:45 2:06 2:29:00 1:11 2:02:01 5:08:01.9
30 267 Darrick Despain M4044 44:44 1:52 2:42:12 1:25 1:41:24 5:11:35.2
31 306 Eric Stubbs M4044 47:31 2:03 2:29:08 2:17 1:50:52 5:11:48.3
32 201 Rory Burke M3539 38:04 2:39 2:29:00 1:26 2:00:48 5:11:54.6
33 251 Rich Bruin M3539 38:35 1:36 2:30:14 1:20 2:00:40 5:12:23.1
34 318 John Diepeveen M4549 46:27 2:25 2:31:34 1:47 1:51:16 5:13:26.8
35 134 Luke McCausland M3034 41:19 1:15 2:35:21 1:08 1:55:17 5:14:19.2
36 190 Ryan Bunker M3539 37:49 2:29 2:38:46 2:30 1:54:59 5:16:30.0
37 394 Heath Burchinal CLYDE 42:42 1:39 2:39:44 1:23 1:52:49 5:18:14.2
38 139 Christopher Parkins M3034 42:43 3:19 2:41:50 1:20 1:49:30 5:18:39.5
39 63 Colin Gill M2024 41:12 1:14 2:41:18 1:36 1:53:44 5:19:02.1
40 301 Dave Graf M4044 47:05 1:31 2:29:36 0:48 2:00:09 5:19:07.1
41 178 Brandon Gardner M3034 45:37 1:17 2:45:50 1:34 1:45:32 5:19:48.3
42 305 Paul Pearson M4044 34:23 1:46 2:33:40 1:32 2:09:00 5:20:18.0
43 107 Matthew Davis M2529 42:40 3:05 2:36:02 2:02 1:56:43 5:20:29.2
44 217 Chandler Blake M3539 41:44 1:13 2:37:00 1:00 1:59:40 5:20:35.4
45 259 Shawn Stringham M4044 33:45 1:40 2:36:17 1:11 2:08:43 5:21:33.4
46 26 Mike Law CLYDE 44:07 2:20 2:27:36 2:43 2:05:27 5:22:11.3
47 363 joe martel M5054 44:26 3:35 2:40:40 1:23 1:53:12 5:23:13.6
48 234 Brandon Brooks M3539 45:39 3:49 2:43:50 1:58 1:48:10 5:23:24.5
49 162 Ben Christensen M3034 37:55 1:14 2:42:55 0:56 2:00:48 5:23:46.2
50 253 Ronnie Williams M3539 36:22 2:57 2:51:24 1:28 1:51:53 5:24:01.0
51 294 Michael Dalebout M4044 37:26 2:17 2:24:00 2:44 2:18:00 5:24:26.0
52 218 Robert Black M3539 41:15 2:06 2:36:07 1:50 2:03:24 5:24:39.9
53 236 Rob Armstrong M3539 36:49 2:33 2:43:10 2:42 2:00:10 5:25:21.9
54 164 Collin Swenson M3034 40:57 1:44 2:41:51 1:32 2:00:39 5:26:41.2
55 310 Scott Parkinson M4044 49:43 2:48 2:39:54 1:09 1:53:25 5:26:56.6
56 155 Curtis Spragg M3034 45:27 1:54 2:34:33 1:43 2:03:22 5:26:56.7
57 179 Randy Rindlisbacher M3034 43:12 1:51 2:42:51 1:05 1:58:09 5:27:04.9
58 146 Nate Zarlengo M3034 36:48 0:59 2:43:46 1:26 2:04:17 5:27:14.3
59 350 William McDonnell M5054 34:02 1:39 2:39:16 2:14 2:10:48 5:27:57.1
60 289 Mark Oligschlaeger M4044 34:31 2:32 2:34:37 2:04 2:14:41 5:28:22.7
61 287 Anthony Adams M4044 39:19 2:54 2:37:47 1:49 2:07:48 5:29:35.5
62 211 kyle marshall M3539 43:20 2:38 2:37:04 1:25 2:05:13 5:29:38.3
63 1 Aaron Olson M3034 35:04 1:15 2:41:11 0:58 2:11:26 5:29:52.4
64 188 Matt Johnson M3539 46:31 2:03 2:39:24 2:37 1:59:30 5:30:02.7
65 353 Pascal Vincent M5054 36:18 1:52 2:42:05 2:21 2:07:51 5:30:25.3
66 177 DAVID PALMER M3034 45:42 1:32 2:33:36 1:35 2:10:06 5:32:28.5
67 153 andrew stasinos M3034 44:09 1:53 2:41:00 2:07 2:03:31 5:32:38.8
68 291 Darin Thomas M4044 39:32 3:04 2:53:38 3:52 1:52:49 5:32:52.4
69 140 Bren Dixon M3034 37:53 4:37 2:40:13 2:50 2:07:33 5:33:03.9
70 123 Chris Taylor M3034 34:25 4:27 2:25:49 2:39 2:26:10 5:33:27.8
71 364 stuart porter M5054 46:33 2:37 2:29:16 1:32 2:13:37 5:33:32.7
72 247 Jason Carwin M3539 40:59 2:45 2:42:39 1:45 2:05:46 5:33:52.2
73 339 bart lasrsen M4549 45:48 1:13 2:37:15 1:48 2:07:56 5:33:58.9
74 397 Andrew Cooper M4044 41:42 1:55 2:29:05 1:52 2:20:31 5:35:03.3
75 388 Bryan Tagge M4549 45:22 2:38 2:40:23 1:55 2:04:55 5:35:10.9
76 316 Bruce Harvey M4044 39:34 2:51 2:42:35 2:45 2:07:49 5:35:31.4
77 133 Brian Adams M3034 41:21 1:54 2:35:53 2:38 2:15:05 5:36:48.1
78 203 Raymond Rogers M3539 41:07 1:21 2:41:15 1:25 2:13:10 5:38:16.7
79 307 Troy Boldt M4044 50:21 2:23 2:35:42 1:32 2:08:28 5:38:23.7
80 214 James Gutierrez M3539 36:11 2:49 2:40:15 2:01 2:18:13 5:39:27.6
81 168 David Orgill M3034 48:48 1:54 2:55:15 1:28 1:52:12 5:39:34.1
82 262 Chris Chilcoat M4044 43:07 1:58 2:38:17 1:37 2:15:46 5:40:41.5
83 128 Jason Hall CLYDE 39:21 2:50 2:35:03 3:12 2:20:41 5:41:05.7
84 249 Mike Fletcher M3539 40:11 2:34 2:41:46 2:48 2:14:14 5:41:30.7
85 223 Scott Wright M3539 31:23 2:47 2:49:02 1:19 2:17:07 5:41:36.1
86 120 Peter Vidmar M5054 42:35 3:53 2:50:37 3:27 2:05:15 5:45:44.0
87 325 Darren Yager M4549 40:51 1:54 2:42:57 1:51 2:18:28 5:45:59.0
88 83 Ryan Cuzme M2529 49:50 3:00 2:42:38 1:13 2:09:44 5:46:23.0
89 297 Kevin Eder M4044 36:32 1:52 2:37:00 2:06 2:29:32 5:46:59.9
90 23 Derek Sorensen CLYDE 43:26 3:06 2:47:18 1:49 2:11:31 5:47:08.1
91 69 Taylor Leavitt M2024 38:56 2:55 2:45:46 2:00 2:18:35 5:48:09.4
92 208 G.J. Willden M3539 50:33 4:18 2:45:03 3:02 2:05:16 5:48:10.2
93 245 Mark Spalding M3539 46:50 2:28 2:35:07 2:01 2:22:02 5:48:24.7
94 27 Eric Sohm CLYDE 43:18 2:28 2:39:51 2:09 2:21:30 5:49:14.2
95 370 Mike Cerami M5559 41:29 3:02 2:50:42 1:58 2:12:19 5:49:28.2
96 3 Dennis Ralph ELITE 50:18 3:59 2:46:50 3:11 2:05:21 5:49:37.0
97 343 Pete Bowden M4549 44:06 5:40 2:48:09 2:58 2:09:04 5:49:55.2
98 319 jess hopkin M4549 57:36 1:09 3:30:29 6:00 1:15:01 5:50:12.8
99 108 Alex Ho M2529 39:13 2:31 3:12:43 1:29 1:54:45 5:50:39.3
100 112 Mark Stokes M2529 48:37 3:24 2:54:19 2:38 2:01:48 5:50:43.5
101 34 ryan olsen CLYDE 39:12 2:02 2:46:41 2:57 2:20:30 5:51:20.2
102 169 Adam Kaas M3034 40:11 4:55 2:54:02 4:00 2:08:22 5:51:28.8
103 202 Mike Strauss M3539 43:01 1:38 3:00:09 2:27 2:04:22 5:51:35.3
104 119 Jesse Vincent M3034 41:37 1:59 2:34:00 1:51 2:32:52 5:52:16.7
105 309 C J Park M4044 38:08 2:03 2:34:05 1:54 2:36:24 5:52:32.5
106 45 Andy Russell CLYDE 38:18 3:40 2:54:06 1:32 2:15:34 5:53:08.1
107 90 Shawn Killpack M2529 44:39 1:24 2:40:51 1:37 2:24:40 5:53:09.4
108 172 Mike mcdonald M3034 55:06 3:10 2:58:51 2:53 1:53:21 5:53:18.7
109 265 Bret Westwood M4044 40:38 2:47 2:54:04 3:39 2:12:22 5:53:27.5
110 246 Chris Sanders M3539 53:24 4:28 2:50:41 1:57 2:03:22 5:53:50.6
111 205 Brandon Phelps M3539 42:59 3:28 3:14:24 2:16 1:52:01 5:55:05.6
112 271 Jason Freed M4044 49:31 2:51 2:49:46 1:31 2:11:36 5:55:12.5
113 81 Logan Julian M2529 46:25 2:00 2:43:57 1:16 2:21:44 5:55:20.6
114 392 Jason Jaussi M3539 40:31 3:41 2:51:53 4:13 2:15:55 5:56:11.2
115 270 Graydon Pearson M4044 42:25 2:24 3:05:27 2:16 2:04:21 5:56:51.2
116 104 Dane Runia M2529 38:53 3:28 2:55:40 2:31 2:17:17 5:57:46.9
117 200 Peter Sorenson M3539 36:06 2:51 2:54:14 2:45 2:21:56 5:57:48.7
118 228 Sammie Markham M3539 45:25 3:38 2:47:04 2:16 2:19:44 5:58:03.4
119 341 Kevin Strydom M4549 46:39 3:55 2:44:43 2:32 2:20:28 5:58:14.6
120 70 Christopher Larios M2024 49:24 3:24 3:00:45 0:58 2:03:49 5:58:17.7
121 100 Shaun Cooper M2529 49:34 2:33 2:50:51 1:46 2:14:16 5:58:57.2
122 323 Miles McCracken M4549 40:58 2:34 2:55:39 1:53 2:18:32 5:59:34.7
123 204 Rob Johnston M3539 46:47 2:31 2:44:44 1:20 2:25:12 6:00:33.2
124 274 Dan Rubinstein M4044 41:28 2:56 2:41:02 1:24 2:34:53 6:01:41.2
125 296 David Candland M4044 43:44 3:03 2:46:24 3:08 2:26:06 6:02:22.4
126 25 Jared Jones CLYDE 44:01 2:27 2:36:00 2:20 2:38:20 6:03:06.2
127 240 Stephen Kaas M3539 50:35 2:50 2:52:56 1:36 2:15:41 6:03:35.3
128 320 Willy Heinrich M4549 41:06 1:45 3:00:54 2:19 2:17:36 6:03:35.7
129 286 Kelly Phillips M4044 52:15 2:05 3:00:06 2:31 2:06:59 6:03:53.2
130 99 Mick Bennion M2529 45:58 1:14 2:38:40 0:59 2:37:05 6:03:54.3
131 44 Greg Peterson CLYDE 44:16 2:49 2:48:34 2:02 2:26:27 6:04:06.6
132 131 Mitchell Ham M3034 38:12 4:54 2:52:17 3:57 2:25:07 6:04:23.2
133 171 Jed Winegar M3034 45:04 2:18 2:51:24 2:09 2:24:33 6:05:25.3
134 387 rick bryson M5559 53:21 4:10 2:52:15 3:05 2:13:42 6:06:30.9
135 288 Matt Linton M4044 54:05 4:39 2:57:12 3:25 2:07:16 6:06:33.8
136 116 Michael Ludlow M2529 57:16 2:07 2:55:57 2:43 2:10:36 6:08:37.6
137 365 kevin mortensen M5054 33:01 1:16 2:36:29 2:07 2:56:00 6:08:49.8
138 269 Richard Hoffman M4044 37:59 2:44 2:50:33 2:20 2:35:32 6:09:05.6
139 185 Stephen Holm M3539 50:28 1:13 2:36:42 1:22 2:39:29 6:09:12.0
140 88 Charlie Calderon M2529 43:54 3:05 2:55:04 3:10 2:24:07 6:09:17.7
141 40 Brian Gilmour CLYDE 47:03 3:30 2:51:27 2:00 2:25:39 6:09:36.4
142 340 Albert Park M4549 37:13 2:14 2:42:53 1:48 2:45:31 6:09:36.7
143 362 Robert Patterson M5054 52:22 7:24 2:50:17 1:22 2:18:21 6:09:42.9
144 237 Scott Brown M3539 40:30 4:51 2:42:35 4:10 2:38:24 6:10:28.1
145 186 Jared Francom M3539 53:15 3:22 2:47:10 2:43 2:25:16 6:11:43.4
146 156 Geoff Fishel M3034 45:38 1:42 2:41:06 2:25 2:41:20 6:12:09.0
147 311 Joseph Farnworth M4044 41:44 2:49 2:41:05 2:15 2:44:20 6:12:11.0
148 292 JEFF JARRARD M4044 44:13 2:08 2:46:39 3:18 2:36:38 6:12:53.5
149 357 Dale Jensen M5054 45:20 3:15 2:57:58 2:50 2:24:13 6:13:33.0
150 209 David Black M3539 44:50 2:28 2:50:41 1:58 2:33:45 6:13:40.8
151 35 Dan Bergstrom CLYDE 38:07 1:59 2:39:22 2:06 2:53:26 6:14:57.3
152 359 Marion Markle M5054 47:39 4:26 3:05:49 3:48 2:14:51 6:16:29.4
153 51 James Schramm CLYDE 38:50 4:03 3:02:46 4:08 2:27:05 6:16:50.9
154 32 Nathan Kaas CLYDE 39:41 2:56 2:52:16 1:37 2:41:01 6:17:29.5
155 366 John N Fuller M5054 51:59 10:04 3:03:34 8:47 2:03:15 6:17:37.1
156 361 Kevin Pulsipher M5054 55:33 3:41 2:43:44 2:21 2:32:25 6:17:42.4
157 86 Tim Vidmar M2529 38:46 3:42 2:54:18 2:03 2:39:07 6:17:53.1
158 122 Dallin Wood M3034 49:52 4:12 2:49:10 5:42 2:29:01 6:17:55.1
159 354 Dean Sommerville M5054 53:31 3:15 2:47:22 2:53 2:31:19 6:18:16.8
160 304 Matthew Harrison M4044 41:31 2:58 3:12:32 4:50 2:20:11 6:22:00.0
161 198 Travis Coburn M3539 50:25 4:56 3:01:21 2:59 2:22:40 6:22:17.7
162 36 Jonathan Law CLYDE 47:00 2:08 2:35:14 3:04 2:56:50 6:24:14.1
163 97 Ryan Tyler M2529 44:25 4:36 2:55:01 5:03 2:35:32 6:24:34.7
164 368 Scott Hobson M5054 40:25 4:32 2:55:24 2:49 2:41:45 6:24:52.4
165 115 Nephi Hirt M2529 48:36 3:35 2:56:08 3:20 2:33:28 6:25:05.3
166 299 Darren DeGracie M4044 43:11 2:56 3:03:35 3:59 2:32:17 6:25:56.1
167 159 Brandon Whitney M3034 44:26 3:16 2:55:40 6:05 2:36:49 6:26:14.6
168 105 Eric Newren M2529 1:01:12 3:23 2:59:56 3:25 2:18:31 6:26:26.0
169 338 Lynn Monson M4549 52:41 4:36 2:59:37 2:17 2:27:56 6:27:04.2
170 400 Greg Hilton CLYDE 42:29 2:28 2:37:25 2:11 3:03:09 6:27:40.0
171 243 Troy Runnells M3539 45:32 3:22 3:00:44 2:16 2:36:07 6:27:59.1
172 333 Brian Blacka M4549 51:21 3:19 2:54:35 3:12 2:36:14 6:28:38.8
173 137 Zach Butterfield M3034 44:43 2:18 2:35:23 2:13 3:04:38 6:29:12.0
174 152 Alex Soria M3034 32:32 2:06 2:51:18 2:27 3:01:02 6:29:23.6
175 154 Thomas Meige M3034 42:37 3:22 2:55:21 2:34 2:45:33 6:29:24.2
176 345 George Judd M4549 47:36 4:23 3:16:20 3:31 2:19:07 6:30:54.6
177 322 stephan joppien M4549 41:33 3:23 3:08:03 1:58 2:37:48 6:32:42.8
178 38 Nat Reed CLYDE 46:01 2:39 3:01:04 3:28 2:42:31 6:35:39.9
179 57 McCracken Sterling M1319 48:56 3:23 3:21:58 1:58 2:19:52 6:36:05.1
180 19 Taylor Rawlings M2529 51:32 3:22 3:04:57 5:14 2:31:12 6:36:14.9
181 89 Marc Burton M2529 1:00:07 4:19 3:03:27 3:05 2:25:41 6:36:37.1
182 261 Justin Bandley M4044 53:28 2:35 2:50:28 2:19 2:48:03 6:36:49.8
183 235 Justin Comish M3539 50:44 5:27 3:03:24 4:07 2:34:40 6:38:19.4
184 39 Jason Thelin CLYDE 41:21 4:38 2:41:16 3:50 3:08:45 6:39:47.8
185 191 Jeremy Anderson M3539 53:42 5:38 3:14:49 4:07 2:22:24 6:40:37.4
186 331 George Guerrero M4549 54:48 2:20 3:11:54 2:01 2:30:19 6:41:18.7
187 280 Rick Carothers M4044 1:00:26 4:33 2:50:16 3:31 2:43:38 6:42:21.1
188 342 Steve Galley M4549 50:17 4:50 2:54:57 4:03 2:48:42 6:42:46.7
189 391 Todd Crofts M4044 58:51 2:50 3:16:41 4:08 2:22:32 6:44:58.4
190 355 Mark Fisher M5054 51:41 10:02 3:11:32 4:54 2:27:18 6:45:24.2
191 82 Jon Haynie M2529 50:19 3:08 3:02:39 2:34 2:46:55 6:45:31.9
192 277 Peter Jager M4044 47:00 7:09 3:20:23 4:19 2:28:03 6:46:52.4
193 18 Kyle Nielsen CLYDE 43:22 2:40 3:09:11 2:57 2:49:05 6:47:13.7
194 377 Craig Lark M5559 40:28 2:16 2:51:07 3:20 3:10:26 6:47:34.0
195 221 Lex Sorton M3539 42:52 2:06 3:08:37 1:16 2:54:38 6:49:26.7
196 77 Andrew spratt M2529 51:05 3:06 3:04:58 2:10 2:48:25 6:49:41.5
197 376 Don Hancock M5559 46:50 3:46 2:53:22 2:01 3:05:33 6:51:28.6
198 28 Greg Lunt CLYDE 47:41 3:49 3:03:10 2:56 2:55:58 6:53:32.7
199 380 Keele Johnson M6099 47:24 4:10 3:21:22 3:08 2:38:03 6:54:04.0
200 37 Jared Jenson CLYDE 43:28 3:14 3:16:07 2:31 2:49:48 6:55:04.9
201 233 Jeremiah Lindgren M3539 38:05 2:44 2:41:01 2:20 3:31:33 6:55:40.7
202 197 Taylor Kallas M3539 54:01 14:43 3:11:19 2:20 2:34:41 6:57:00.6
203 42 Craig Stevenson CLYDE 46:46 5:28 3:17:01 3:39 2:44:39 6:57:31.1
204 121 Blake Hagen M3034 44:57 3:14 3:18:25 2:53 2:49:08 6:58:34.5
205 30 Mark Thornton CLYDE 49:05 5:53 2:55:16 3:02 3:07:07 7:00:22.1
206 43 Daren Shumway CLYDE 37:06 3:03 3:03:39 2:47 3:15:11 7:01:43.4
207 33 Jaimeson Hughes CLYDE 52:23 2:46 3:12:58 5:15 2:48:34 7:01:53.5
208 17 Steve Baum CLYDE 50:51 9:37 3:22:13 2:40 2:38:41 7:03:59.4
209 381 Brent Barney M6099 1:05:14 2:26 2:53:05 3:29 3:00:12 7:04:22.9
210 189 Steven Smith M3539 52:06 2:55 3:24:27 2:38 2:43:52 7:05:55.6
211 59 Jeremy Christenson M1319 59:18 4:00 3:32:52 1:53 2:27:59 7:06:00.3
212 166 Zac Hancock M3034 49:12 5:08 3:01:16 3:52 3:11:06 7:10:31.3
213 238 Brandon Pace M3539 58:01 4:25 3:28:22 3:55 2:36:38 7:11:18.3
214 31 David Gardner CLYDE 37:27 5:38 2:42:54 5:06 3:40:17 7:11:20.0
215 255 Tim Jones M4044 49:59 8:30 3:26:42 7:39 2:38:41 7:11:28.3
216 372 Ted Luke M5559 1:08:57 6:19 3:28:45 3:18 2:26:17 7:13:32.9
217 147 Mike Cunningham M3034 1:00:13 5:57 3:03:37 8:09 2:59:26 7:17:20.0
218 349 Jack Eldridge M4549 49:37 3:13 3:21:57 3:25 3:01:07 7:19:17.7
219 167 Seth Footlik M3034 45:27 5:21 3:44:24 7:16 2:37:35 7:20:00.1
220 275 Brad Jolley M4044 52:36 3:39 3:22:34 2:28 2:59:02 7:20:16.0
221 29 Robert Wagner CLYDE 47:27 4:23 3:34:18 2:41 2:51:51 7:20:36.7
222 196 Chad Oliphant M3539 57:50 3:50 3:25:26 2:42 2:52:14 7:21:59.1
223 334 Darren Cooper M4549 1:04:28 3:29 3:23:42 1:49 2:52:57 7:26:22.8
224 356 Scott Scharman M5054 1:16:05 3:19 3:09:07 4:24 2:55:53 7:28:45.0
225 24 Ethan Kaas CLYDE 48:08 5:01 3:32:24 4:17 3:01:30 7:31:17.8
226 66 Dane Edwards M2024 54:15 23:53 3:26:45 5:47 2:40:45 7:31:22.8
227 281 Travis Losser M4044 1:01:31 5:36 3:35:18 2:22 2:48:30 7:33:14.9
228 386 Michael Hoffman M1319 40:33 7:48 3:34:44 3:16 3:08:48 7:35:06.9
229 41 Matthew Foreman CLYDE 47:05 6:56 3:13:36 5:37 3:25:35 7:38:46.8
230 347 Dave Heywood M4549 47:10 3:51 3:30:37 2:49 3:16:24 7:40:48.8
231 22 Edward Overson CLYDE 1:03:18 3:14 3:08:39 2:14 3:24:00 7:41:23.4
232 67 Taylor Buerger M2024 1:08:49 9:20 3:26:42 5:49 2:55:10 7:45:47.9
233 378 Mark Olsen M5559 51:18 4:29 3:22:12 5:53 3:41:53 8:05:43.5
234 157 Shawn Turner M3034 1:08:16 3:03 3:38:06 1:21 3:15:19 8:06:03.2
235 224 Edward Lehnardt M3539 44:05 5:34 3:28:09 6:27 3:49:21 8:13:33.7
236 61 David Jacoby M2024 55:26 2:42 3:57:47 3:25 3:24:23 8:23:42.0
237 110 Thomas Lehnardt M2529 47:15 2:35 3:33:53 3:34
238 375 Robert Jacobson M5559 32:44 4:49 3:32:48
239 64 Anthony calderon M2024 55:36 5:47 0:01
The Utah Half



***************** OVERALL FEMALE *****************

Place Bib Name Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 395 Kathryn Throolin ELITE 35:23 1:41 2:29:51 1:12 1:40:58 4:49:03.2
2 219 Tracy Campbell F3539 40:30 3:01 2:35:49 2:11 1:41:32 5:03:01.2
3 173 Colleen Rue F3034 39:24 1:08 2:36:16 1:10 1:51:26 5:09:21.6
4 95 Carlee Tulett F2529 34:36 1:42 2:40:06 1:25 1:58:12 5:16:00.3
5 256 Melissa Pennock F4044 41:05 1:28 2:44:19 0:59 1:48:31 5:16:20.0
6 79 Analise Wilson F2529 30:40 3:05 2:42:31 2:16 2:01:48 5:20:17.5
7 135 Ashley Paulson F3034 44:40 4:39:47 5:24:27.0
8 242 Marci LeMonnier F3539 45:42 1:57 2:50:25 1:25 1:46:09 5:25:35.5
9 102 Leslie Howlett F2529 36:16 1:07 2:53:46 1:01 1:53:33 5:25:42.0
10 283 Mette Harrison F4044 37:42 1:43 2:45:22 1:00 2:00:26 5:26:11.7
11 389 Lauren McMurray F1319 40:09 2:09 2:52:24 1:22 1:50:15 5:26:17.2
12 215 Ana Call F3539 45:27 1:15 2:42:19 1:02 2:01:07 5:31:07.2
13 241 Rachel Lyons F3539 42:19 1:26 2:51:05 1:07 1:57:13 5:33:08.4
14 181 Elizabeth Dansie F3034 46:00 2:18 2:42:36 1:19 2:01:06 5:33:17.3
15 144 Jessica Perry F3034 34:53 2:47 2:49:43 1:09 2:05:27 5:33:57.6
16 222 Alison Bryan F3539 45:29 2:44 2:55:09 2:03 1:48:42 5:34:05.1
17 60 Erica Tayler F1319 34:29 2:41 2:57:35 1:45 1:58:50 5:35:18.0
18 174 Jenny Stinson F3034 43:47 1:48 2:53:07 1:34 2:00:08 5:40:21.7
19 231 Lisa Black F3539 39:10 3:01 2:53:39 2:53 2:04:53 5:43:33.8
20 50 Rachel Moody ATHEN 46:44 1:50 2:51:38 1:17 2:02:37 5:44:03.8
21 143 Meagan Johnson F3034 36:37 1:15 2:49:55 1:08 2:15:23 5:44:14.5
22 207 Alexis Megow F3539 44:40 2:43 2:56:44 1:54 1:59:30 5:45:28.3
23 268 Paige Sheen F4044 35:02 2:11 2:56:27 1:32 2:13:53 5:49:03.7
24 210 Whitney Hall F3539 41:28 3:09 2:54:13 2:36 2:09:39 5:51:02.7
25 183 Danielle Raulinaitis F3034 43:38 2:16 2:58:45 2:55 2:04:01 5:51:33.6
26 96 Summer Dunn F2529 45:52 1:38 2:47:09 2:16 2:15:21 5:52:13.8
27 176 mary jo hermandson F3034 44:39 1:49 2:39:53 2:05 2:26:02 5:54:26.4
28 175 Jamie Egbert F3034 40:26 1:48 3:00:43 1:38 2:11:17 5:55:50.1
29 138 Melissa Spragg F3034 45:09 2:25 2:55:28 1:33 2:11:18 5:55:50.6
30 129 Ericka Diem F3034 40:58 2:14 3:07:07 1:43 2:06:02 5:58:02.4
31 76 Linzy Kesler F2529 45:25 2:31 2:58:29 1:27 2:10:44 5:58:34.1
32 352 Michele Oehler F5054 39:49 3:30 2:54:31 2:32 2:19:31 5:59:49.3
33 187 Tracy MaMs F3539 43:17 1:14 2:59:43 1:10 2:15:44 6:01:05.4
34 351 Marilyn Goodloe F5054 49:35 3:46 2:57:45 2:41 2:07:41 6:01:25.7
35 284 Shaneen Mitchell F4044 45:10 2:13 2:52:57 2:22 2:21:49 6:04:29.8
36 136 Rebecca Raddon F3034 51:17 4:20 3:02:53 3:31 2:03:05 6:05:03.5
37 145 Kristen Symmes F3034 50:08 2:59 2:53:32 2:45 2:18:14 6:07:36.0
38 151 Suzette Anderson F3034 42:54 2:01 2:59:38 3:15 2:20:15 6:08:01.2
39 344 Tracy Dustin F4549 49:04 3:03 3:04:28 2:44 2:11:57 6:11:14.6
40 254 Marci Simons F4044 49:24 1:55 2:52:47 3:09 2:25:31 6:12:43.0
41 117 Ashley Dewitt F2529 49:39 3:04 3:08:05 1:51 2:10:12 6:12:47.6
42 71 Cami Burton F2024 54:40 3:00 2:58:09 2:32 2:16:15 6:14:33.7
43 273 Jen Droke F4044 47:47 1:47 3:05:15 2:31 2:20:06 6:17:22.6
44 248 Kelly Horaney F3539 49:16 2:07 2:53:37 2:02 2:31:53 6:18:52.4
45 55 Jessica Barkley ATHEN 39:28 1:38 2:44:39 2:32 2:51:32 6:19:46.9
46 193 Sara Swain F3539 39:34 2:29 3:02:05 2:00 2:33:59 6:20:03.9
47 239 Meri Bruin F3539 40:52 2:05 2:44:13 4:52 2:48:46 6:20:46.5
48 132 Shannon Gaukler F3034 45:26 2:15 3:09:59 1:06 2:22:18 6:21:02.0
49 103 Heather Jenson F2529 36:08 3:48 3:12:29 2:21 2:26:19 6:21:02.4
50 118 Mindy Atkinson F3034 45:22 2:03 3:14:40 1:25 2:20:08 6:23:35.8
51 75 Carianne King F2529 44:10 2:05 3:13:41 2:15 2:21:40 6:23:49.6
52 165 Jennifer Pearson F3034 33:26 2:32 3:09:26 2:14 2:37:36 6:25:11.6
53 279 Faith Morrell F4044 52:26 3:25 3:16:03 2:10 2:11:47 6:25:50.2
54 161 Colleen Lasko F3034 42:56 2:54 3:05:58 2:54 2:32:05 6:26:45.2
55 244 Raquel Sampson F3539 44:08 2:38 3:18:36 2:21 2:19:34 6:27:15.3
56 360 Colleen Becker F5054 56:18 3:15 3:15:32 2:27 2:11:25 6:28:54.9
57 302 Julie Ahlborn F4044 42:20 2:09 3:17:09 1:42 2:25:44 6:29:01.5
58 232 Misha Baca F3539 50:26 8:21 3:14:15 6:31 2:10:23 6:29:53.8
59 58 Shannon Lloyd F1319 45:51 3:12 3:15:18 4:16 2:21:40 6:30:14.9
60 324 Jenny Monson F4549 48:02 4:33 3:11:29 4:45 2:25:07 6:33:53.1
61 150 Brittany Rodrigues F3034 43:17 2:00 3:02:01 3:10 2:44:42 6:35:08.3
62 106 Hollie Tyler F2529 49:01 3:54 3:09:51 3:43 2:29:09 6:35:34.9
63 130 Adrienne Waters F3034 46:25 3:12 3:21:38 2:12 2:23:23 6:36:48.3
64 206 Megan Sivert F3539 49:03 2:29 3:24:22 2:05 2:19:18 6:37:15.6
65 250 Shirlene Albee F3539 49:05 2:04 3:00:54 4:30 2:41:18 6:37:50.0
66 74 Dana Morgan F2024 42:27 2:05 3:12:02 1:49 2:42:16 6:40:37.7
67 182 Kim Kallas F3034 54:39 2:03 3:11:18 2:22 2:34:40 6:45:00.2
68 263 Andrea Birch F4044 46:53 4:00 3:39:20 2:26 2:14:58 6:47:35.2
69 54 Christina Yazzie ATHEN 52:45 3:00 2:46:00 3:59 3:03:05 6:48:46.5
70 124 Sarah Lancaster F3034 40:50 3:54 3:26:43 2:28 2:41:51 6:55:43.3
71 374 Jeannine Hale F5559 47:29 3:40 3:18:01 3:36 2:43:21 6:56:04.9
72 109 Melissa Kendrick F2529 50:50 3:31 2:55:17 2:26 3:04:44 6:56:47.0
73 158 Catherine Kalian F3034 50:05 4:01 3:11:27 0:49 2:51:01 6:57:20.7
74 101 Annette Perkins F2529 43:46 4:41 3:40:34 2:55 2:25:30 6:57:24.0
75 337 Allison Matson F4549 46:25 3:22 3:14:43 2:48 2:54:31 7:01:46.4
76 127 Emily LeSueur F3034 39:46 5:46 3:25:49 4:39 2:46:12 7:02:09.5
77 327 Karen Burns F4549 46:24 4:50 3:21:40 1:58 2:49:47 7:04:36.6
78 295 Monica Blume F4044 48:43 5:14 3:28:26 6:40 2:35:37 7:04:37.8
79 312 Julie Gimour F4044 46:15 6:18 3:11:40 4:08 2:56:37 7:04:54.5
80 80 Courtney Duckworth F2529 46:18 1:56 3:21:53 2:28 2:56:49 7:09:21.0
81 98 Cristina Christenson F2529 47:49 4:14 3:27:46 3:34 2:47:58 7:11:19.9
82 199 Michelle Smith F3539 45:04 6:08 3:18:30 5:49 2:58:03 7:13:31.9
83 379 Connie SmithBarnes F6099 4:15:35 2:59:03 3:00:12 7:15:45.9
84 47 Kara Van De Graaff ATHEN 1:00:08 5:49 3:46:48 3:35 2:20:08 7:16:26.3
85 293 Katharina Watson F4044 50:57 5:53 3:19:21 9:38 2:54:13 7:20:00.4
86 317 Tiffany Gust F4044 44:22 1:58 3:35:26 2:48 2:57:00 7:21:31.7
87 65 Emily Lund F2024 1:00:34 2:53 3:50:49 1:32 2:26:21 7:22:06.3
88 142 Devin Kaas F3034 46:08 4:03 3:13:09 4:27 3:20:33 7:28:17.3
89 56 Sonia Briggs ATHEN 1:01:07 3:26 3:32:10 3:03 2:49:38 7:29:22.7
90 125 Staci Newren F3034 47:13 3:25 3:20:47 3:59 3:14:26 7:29:47.4
91 303 Christy Christiansen F4044 54:42 3:40 3:36:48 2:56 2:55:13 7:33:16.2
92 48 Chelise Van De Graaff ATHEN 49:03 2:10 4:16:22 1:23 2:25:00 7:33:56.3
93 84 Jessica Kartchner F2529 59:58 6:14 3:45:09 4:18 2:40:42 7:36:18.7
94 180 Lynnette Tuveson F3034 56:08 3:10 3:14:37 5:15 3:20:41 7:39:48.0
95 52 Melinda Oldroyd ATHEN 48:16 3:04 3:24:05 2:30 3:26:42 7:44:35.2
96 298 Paige Corley F4044 1:05:48 4:22 3:28:39 3:26 3:03:03 7:45:14.5
97 53 Natalie HALL ATHEN 38:26 2:58 3:37:19 5:43 3:30:34 7:54:57.0
98 49 Emily Blodgett ATHEN 38:20 3:42 3:36:50 5:34 3:30:34 7:54:57.2
99 367 randy morgan F5054 1:03:16 4:40 3:39:32 3:18 3:10:18 8:01:02.3
100 111 Rachel Gillmore F2529 53:39 6:18 3:49:54 5:26 3:43:23 8:38:37.0
101 225 Jennifer Morton F3539 59:59 3:44 3:32:31 4:34
The Utah Half



***************** ELITE MALE *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 4 Marc Rosello 36:21 0:58 2:12:36 1:01 1:34:25 4:25:18.5
2 393 Brett Wilking 32:48 1:15 2:24:11 0:47 1:28:43 4:27:41.1
3 2 Casey Robles 36:31 0:42 2:29:17 0:48 1:36:13 4:43:28.2
4 3 Dennis Ralph 50:18 3:59 2:46:50 3:11 2:05:21 5:49:37.0
The Utah Half



***************** ELITE FEMALE *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 395 Kathryn Throolin 35:23 1:41 2:29:51 1:12 1:40:58 4:49:03.2
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 57 McCracken Sterling 48:56 3:23 3:21:58 1:58 2:19:52 6:36:05.1
2 59 Jeremy Christenson 59:18 4:00 3:32:52 1:53 2:27:59 7:06:00.3
3 386 Michael Hoffman 40:33 7:48 3:34:44 3:16 3:08:48 7:35:06.9
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 389 Lauren McMurray 40:09 2:09 2:52:24 1:22 1:50:15 5:26:17.2
2 60 Erica Tayler 34:29 2:41 2:57:35 1:45 1:58:50 5:35:18.0
3 58 Shannon Lloyd 45:51 3:12 3:15:18 4:16 2:21:40 6:30:14.9
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 68 Aaron Noltemeyer 34:13 0:58 2:29:15 1:23 1:50:51 4:56:37.3
2 73 Nathan Curtis 35:15 1:15 2:18:57 1:11 2:01:59 4:58:35.0
3 63 Colin Gill 41:12 1:14 2:41:18 1:36 1:53:44 5:19:02.1
4 69 Taylor Leavitt 38:56 2:55 2:45:46 2:00 2:18:35 5:48:09.4
5 70 Christopher Larios 49:24 3:24 3:00:45 0:58 2:03:49 5:58:17.7
6 66 Dane Edwards 54:15 23:53 3:26:45 5:47 2:40:45 7:31:22.8
7 67 Taylor Buerger 1:08:49 9:20 3:26:42 5:49 2:55:10 7:45:47.9
8 61 David Jacoby 55:26 2:42 3:57:47 3:25 3:24:23 8:23:42.0
9 64 Anthony calderon 55:36 5:47 0:01
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 71 Cami Burton 54:40 3:00 2:58:09 2:32 2:16:15 6:14:33.7
2 74 Dana Morgan 42:27 2:05 3:12:02 1:49 2:42:16 6:40:37.7
3 65 Emily Lund 1:00:34 2:53 3:50:49 1:32 2:26:21 7:22:06.3
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 93 Rory Duckworth 36:15 1:11 2:13:58 0:58 1:48:17 4:40:37.4
2 94 Tanner Coleman 38:14 3:35 2:25:53 1:11 1:48:13 4:57:03.8
3 78 Ryan Peterson 38:10 1:03 2:28:13 0:56 1:52:35 5:00:55.5
4 85 Andrew Flamm 36:25 1:57 2:29:26 0:56 1:54:49 5:03:31.6
5 113 Matthew Dorton 43:45 1:55 2:35:39 1:25 1:41:36 5:04:18.1
6 107 Matthew Davis 42:40 3:05 2:36:02 2:02 1:56:43 5:20:29.2
7 83 Ryan Cuzme 49:50 3:00 2:42:38 1:13 2:09:44 5:46:23.0
8 108 Alex Ho 39:13 2:31 3:12:43 1:29 1:54:45 5:50:39.3
9 112 Mark Stokes 48:37 3:24 2:54:19 2:38 2:01:48 5:50:43.5
10 90 Shawn Killpack 44:39 1:24 2:40:51 1:37 2:24:40 5:53:09.4
11 81 Logan Julian 46:25 2:00 2:43:57 1:16 2:21:44 5:55:20.6
12 104 Dane Runia 38:53 3:28 2:55:40 2:31 2:17:17 5:57:46.9
13 100 Shaun Cooper 49:34 2:33 2:50:51 1:46 2:14:16 5:58:57.2
14 99 Mick Bennion 45:58 1:14 2:38:40 0:59 2:37:05 6:03:54.3
15 116 Michael Ludlow 57:16 2:07 2:55:57 2:43 2:10:36 6:08:37.6
16 88 Charlie Calderon 43:54 3:05 2:55:04 3:10 2:24:07 6:09:17.7
17 86 Tim Vidmar 38:46 3:42 2:54:18 2:03 2:39:07 6:17:53.1
18 97 Ryan Tyler 44:25 4:36 2:55:01 5:03 2:35:32 6:24:34.7
19 115 Nephi Hirt 48:36 3:35 2:56:08 3:20 2:33:28 6:25:05.3
20 105 Eric Newren 1:01:12 3:23 2:59:56 3:25 2:18:31 6:26:26.0
21 19 Taylor Rawlings 51:32 3:22 3:04:57 5:14 2:31:12 6:36:14.9
22 89 Marc Burton 1:00:07 4:19 3:03:27 3:05 2:25:41 6:36:37.1
23 82 Jon Haynie 50:19 3:08 3:02:39 2:34 2:46:55 6:45:31.9
24 77 Andrew spratt 51:05 3:06 3:04:58 2:10 2:48:25 6:49:41.5
25 110 Thomas Lehnardt 47:15 2:35 3:33:53 3:34
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 95 Carlee Tulett 34:36 1:42 2:40:06 1:25 1:58:12 5:16:00.3
2 79 Analise Wilson 30:40 3:05 2:42:31 2:16 2:01:48 5:20:17.5
3 102 Leslie Howlett 36:16 1:07 2:53:46 1:01 1:53:33 5:25:42.0
4 96 Summer Dunn 45:52 1:38 2:47:09 2:16 2:15:21 5:52:13.8
5 76 Linzy Kesler 45:25 2:31 2:58:29 1:27 2:10:44 5:58:34.1
6 117 Ashley Dewitt 49:39 3:04 3:08:05 1:51 2:10:12 6:12:47.6
7 103 Heather Jenson 36:08 3:48 3:12:29 2:21 2:26:19 6:21:02.4
8 75 Carianne King 44:10 2:05 3:13:41 2:15 2:21:40 6:23:49.6
9 106 Hollie Tyler 49:01 3:54 3:09:51 3:43 2:29:09 6:35:34.9
10 109 Melissa Kendrick 50:50 3:31 2:55:17 2:26 3:04:44 6:56:47.0
11 101 Annette Perkins 43:46 4:41 3:40:34 2:55 2:25:30 6:57:24.0
12 80 Courtney Duckworth 46:18 1:56 3:21:53 2:28 2:56:49 7:09:21.0
13 98 Cristina Christenson 47:49 4:14 3:27:46 3:34 2:47:58 7:11:19.9
14 84 Jessica Kartchner 59:58 6:14 3:45:09 4:18 2:40:42 7:36:18.7
15 111 Rachel Gillmore 53:39 6:18 3:49:54 5:26 3:43:23 8:38:37.0
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 141 Jason Sjo 40:55 2:27 2:29:53 2:07 1:47:13 5:02:32.2
2 148 Jacob Dorton 42:51 3:03 2:40:37 2:11 1:34:08 5:02:48.3
3 134 Luke McCausland 41:19 1:15 2:35:21 1:08 1:55:17 5:14:19.2
4 139 Christopher Parkins 42:43 3:19 2:41:50 1:20 1:49:30 5:18:39.5
5 178 Brandon Gardner 45:37 1:17 2:45:50 1:34 1:45:32 5:19:48.3
6 162 Ben Christensen 37:55 1:14 2:42:55 0:56 2:00:48 5:23:46.2
7 164 Collin Swenson 40:57 1:44 2:41:51 1:32 2:00:39 5:26:41.2
8 155 Curtis Spragg 45:27 1:54 2:34:33 1:43 2:03:22 5:26:56.7
9 179 Randy Rindlisbacher 43:12 1:51 2:42:51 1:05 1:58:09 5:27:04.9
10 146 Nate Zarlengo 36:48 0:59 2:43:46 1:26 2:04:17 5:27:14.3
11 1 Aaron Olson 35:04 1:15 2:41:11 0:58 2:11:26 5:29:52.4
12 177 DAVID PALMER 45:42 1:32 2:33:36 1:35 2:10:06 5:32:28.5
13 153 andrew stasinos 44:09 1:53 2:41:00 2:07 2:03:31 5:32:38.8
14 140 Bren Dixon 37:53 4:37 2:40:13 2:50 2:07:33 5:33:03.9
15 123 Chris Taylor 34:25 4:27 2:25:49 2:39 2:26:10 5:33:27.8
16 133 Brian Adams 41:21 1:54 2:35:53 2:38 2:15:05 5:36:48.1
17 168 David Orgill 48:48 1:54 2:55:15 1:28 1:52:12 5:39:34.1
18 169 Adam Kaas 40:11 4:55 2:54:02 4:00 2:08:22 5:51:28.8
19 119 Jesse Vincent 41:37 1:59 2:34:00 1:51 2:32:52 5:52:16.7
20 172 Mike mcdonald 55:06 3:10 2:58:51 2:53 1:53:21 5:53:18.7
21 131 Mitchell Ham 38:12 4:54 2:52:17 3:57 2:25:07 6:04:23.2
22 171 Jed Winegar 45:04 2:18 2:51:24 2:09 2:24:33 6:05:25.3
23 156 Geoff Fishel 45:38 1:42 2:41:06 2:25 2:41:20 6:12:09.0
24 122 Dallin Wood 49:52 4:12 2:49:10 5:42 2:29:01 6:17:55.1
25 159 Brandon Whitney 44:26 3:16 2:55:40 6:05 2:36:49 6:26:14.6
26 137 Zach Butterfield 44:43 2:18 2:35:23 2:13 3:04:38 6:29:12.0
27 152 Alex Soria 32:32 2:06 2:51:18 2:27 3:01:02 6:29:23.6
28 154 Thomas Meige 42:37 3:22 2:55:21 2:34 2:45:33 6:29:24.2
29 121 Blake Hagen 44:57 3:14 3:18:25 2:53 2:49:08 6:58:34.5
30 166 Zac Hancock 49:12 5:08 3:01:16 3:52 3:11:06 7:10:31.3
31 147 Mike Cunningham 1:00:13 5:57 3:03:37 8:09 2:59:26 7:17:20.0
32 167 Seth Footlik 45:27 5:21 3:44:24 7:16 2:37:35 7:20:00.1
33 157 Shawn Turner 1:08:16 3:03 3:38:06 1:21 3:15:19 8:06:03.2
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 173 Colleen Rue 39:24 1:08 2:36:16 1:10 1:51:26 5:09:21.6
2 135 Ashley Paulson 44:40 4:39:47 5:24:27.0
3 181 Elizabeth Dansie 46:00 2:18 2:42:36 1:19 2:01:06 5:33:17.3
4 144 Jessica Perry 34:53 2:47 2:49:43 1:09 2:05:27 5:33:57.6
5 174 Jenny Stinson 43:47 1:48 2:53:07 1:34 2:00:08 5:40:21.7
6 143 Meagan Johnson 36:37 1:15 2:49:55 1:08 2:15:23 5:44:14.5
7 183 Danielle Raulinaitis 43:38 2:16 2:58:45 2:55 2:04:01 5:51:33.6
8 176 mary jo hermandson 44:39 1:49 2:39:53 2:05 2:26:02 5:54:26.4
9 175 Jamie Egbert 40:26 1:48 3:00:43 1:38 2:11:17 5:55:50.1
10 138 Melissa Spragg 45:09 2:25 2:55:28 1:33 2:11:18 5:55:50.6
11 129 Ericka Diem 40:58 2:14 3:07:07 1:43 2:06:02 5:58:02.4
12 136 Rebecca Raddon 51:17 4:20 3:02:53 3:31 2:03:05 6:05:03.5
13 145 Kristen Symmes 50:08 2:59 2:53:32 2:45 2:18:14 6:07:36.0
14 151 Suzette Anderson 42:54 2:01 2:59:38 3:15 2:20:15 6:08:01.2
15 132 Shannon Gaukler 45:26 2:15 3:09:59 1:06 2:22:18 6:21:02.0
16 118 Mindy Atkinson 45:22 2:03 3:14:40 1:25 2:20:08 6:23:35.8
17 165 Jennifer Pearson 33:26 2:32 3:09:26 2:14 2:37:36 6:25:11.6
18 161 Colleen Lasko 42:56 2:54 3:05:58 2:54 2:32:05 6:26:45.2
19 150 Brittany Rodrigues 43:17 2:00 3:02:01 3:10 2:44:42 6:35:08.3
20 130 Adrienne Waters 46:25 3:12 3:21:38 2:12 2:23:23 6:36:48.3
21 182 Kim Kallas 54:39 2:03 3:11:18 2:22 2:34:40 6:45:00.2
22 124 Sarah Lancaster 40:50 3:54 3:26:43 2:28 2:41:51 6:55:43.3
23 158 Catherine Kalian 50:05 4:01 3:11:27 0:49 2:51:01 6:57:20.7
24 127 Emily LeSueur 39:46 5:46 3:25:49 4:39 2:46:12 7:02:09.5
25 142 Devin Kaas 46:08 4:03 3:13:09 4:27 3:20:33 7:28:17.3
26 125 Staci Newren 47:13 3:25 3:20:47 3:59 3:14:26 7:29:47.4
27 180 Lynnette Tuveson 56:08 3:10 3:14:37 5:15 3:20:41 7:39:48.0
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 184 Spencer Woolston 36:08 1:28 2:13:08 1:03 1:29:10 4:20:55.4
2 212 Brian Szydlik 33:35 1:00 2:20:51 0:48 1:35:12 4:31:23.3
3 229 Bill Lyons 40:57 1:09 2:38:47 0:42 1:40:33 5:02:05.3
4 195 Thomas Dansie 51:21 2:12 2:35:19 1:09 1:35:59 5:05:57.7
5 201 Rory Burke 38:04 2:39 2:29:00 1:26 2:00:48 5:11:54.6
6 251 Rich Bruin 38:35 1:36 2:30:14 1:20 2:00:40 5:12:23.1
7 190 Ryan Bunker 37:49 2:29 2:38:46 2:30 1:54:59 5:16:30.0
8 217 Chandler Blake 41:44 1:13 2:37:00 1:00 1:59:40 5:20:35.4
9 234 Brandon Brooks 45:39 3:49 2:43:50 1:58 1:48:10 5:23:24.5
10 253 Ronnie Williams 36:22 2:57 2:51:24 1:28 1:51:53 5:24:01.0
11 218 Robert Black 41:15 2:06 2:36:07 1:50 2:03:24 5:24:39.9
12 236 Rob Armstrong 36:49 2:33 2:43:10 2:42 2:00:10 5:25:21.9
13 211 kyle marshall 43:20 2:38 2:37:04 1:25 2:05:13 5:29:38.3
14 188 Matt Johnson 46:31 2:03 2:39:24 2:37 1:59:30 5:30:02.7
15 247 Jason Carwin 40:59 2:45 2:42:39 1:45 2:05:46 5:33:52.2
16 203 Raymond Rogers 41:07 1:21 2:41:15 1:25 2:13:10 5:38:16.7
17 214 James Gutierrez 36:11 2:49 2:40:15 2:01 2:18:13 5:39:27.6
18 249 Mike Fletcher 40:11 2:34 2:41:46 2:48 2:14:14 5:41:30.7
19 223 Scott Wright 31:23 2:47 2:49:02 1:19 2:17:07 5:41:36.1
20 208 G.J. Willden 50:33 4:18 2:45:03 3:02 2:05:16 5:48:10.2
21 245 Mark Spalding 46:50 2:28 2:35:07 2:01 2:22:02 5:48:24.7
22 202 Mike Strauss 43:01 1:38 3:00:09 2:27 2:04:22 5:51:35.3
23 246 Chris Sanders 53:24 4:28 2:50:41 1:57 2:03:22 5:53:50.6
24 205 Brandon Phelps 42:59 3:28 3:14:24 2:16 1:52:01 5:55:05.6
25 392 Jason Jaussi 40:31 3:41 2:51:53 4:13 2:15:55 5:56:11.2
26 200 Peter Sorenson 36:06 2:51 2:54:14 2:45 2:21:56 5:57:48.7
27 228 Sammie Markham 45:25 3:38 2:47:04 2:16 2:19:44 5:58:03.4
28 204 Rob Johnston 46:47 2:31 2:44:44 1:20 2:25:12 6:00:33.2
29 240 Stephen Kaas 50:35 2:50 2:52:56 1:36 2:15:41 6:03:35.3
30 185 Stephen Holm 50:28 1:13 2:36:42 1:22 2:39:29 6:09:12.0
31 237 Scott Brown 40:30 4:51 2:42:35 4:10 2:38:24 6:10:28.1
32 186 Jared Francom 53:15 3:22 2:47:10 2:43 2:25:16 6:11:43.4
33 209 David Black 44:50 2:28 2:50:41 1:58 2:33:45 6:13:40.8
34 198 Travis Coburn 50:25 4:56 3:01:21 2:59 2:22:40 6:22:17.7
35 243 Troy Runnells 45:32 3:22 3:00:44 2:16 2:36:07 6:27:59.1
36 235 Justin Comish 50:44 5:27 3:03:24 4:07 2:34:40 6:38:19.4
37 191 Jeremy Anderson 53:42 5:38 3:14:49 4:07 2:22:24 6:40:37.4
38 221 Lex Sorton 42:52 2:06 3:08:37 1:16 2:54:38 6:49:26.7
39 233 Jeremiah Lindgren 38:05 2:44 2:41:01 2:20 3:31:33 6:55:40.7
40 197 Taylor Kallas 54:01 14:43 3:11:19 2:20 2:34:41 6:57:00.6
41 189 Steven Smith 52:06 2:55 3:24:27 2:38 2:43:52 7:05:55.6
42 238 Brandon Pace 58:01 4:25 3:28:22 3:55 2:36:38 7:11:18.3
43 196 Chad Oliphant 57:50 3:50 3:25:26 2:42 2:52:14 7:21:59.1
44 224 Edward Lehnardt 44:05 5:34 3:28:09 6:27 3:49:21 8:13:33.7
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 219 Tracy Campbell 40:30 3:01 2:35:49 2:11 1:41:32 5:03:01.2
2 242 Marci LeMonnier 45:42 1:57 2:50:25 1:25 1:46:09 5:25:35.5
3 215 Ana Call 45:27 1:15 2:42:19 1:02 2:01:07 5:31:07.2
4 241 Rachel Lyons 42:19 1:26 2:51:05 1:07 1:57:13 5:33:08.4
5 222 Alison Bryan 45:29 2:44 2:55:09 2:03 1:48:42 5:34:05.1
6 231 Lisa Black 39:10 3:01 2:53:39 2:53 2:04:53 5:43:33.8
7 207 Alexis Megow 44:40 2:43 2:56:44 1:54 1:59:30 5:45:28.3
8 210 Whitney Hall 41:28 3:09 2:54:13 2:36 2:09:39 5:51:02.7
9 187 Tracy MaMs 43:17 1:14 2:59:43 1:10 2:15:44 6:01:05.4
10 248 Kelly Horaney 49:16 2:07 2:53:37 2:02 2:31:53 6:18:52.4
11 193 Sara Swain 39:34 2:29 3:02:05 2:00 2:33:59 6:20:03.9
12 239 Meri Bruin 40:52 2:05 2:44:13 4:52 2:48:46 6:20:46.5
13 244 Raquel Sampson 44:08 2:38 3:18:36 2:21 2:19:34 6:27:15.3
14 232 Misha Baca 50:26 8:21 3:14:15 6:31 2:10:23 6:29:53.8
15 206 Megan Sivert 49:03 2:29 3:24:22 2:05 2:19:18 6:37:15.6
16 250 Shirlene Albee 49:05 2:04 3:00:54 4:30 2:41:18 6:37:50.0
17 199 Michelle Smith 45:04 6:08 3:18:30 5:49 2:58:03 7:13:31.9
18 225 Jennifer Morton 59:59 3:44 3:32:31 4:34
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 285 Benjamin LeSueur 34:09 1:43 2:31:20 1:05 1:33:49 4:42:04.6
2 258 Bart Preston 38:59 1:14 2:24:14 0:58 1:40:19 4:45:40.6
3 390 c ward 36:05 3:45 2:31:31 2:43 1:40:53 4:54:54.1
4 290 Greg Davis 38:58 3:08 2:31:09 1:39 1:46:50 5:01:41.4
5 266 Tim Tucker 40:31 1:46 2:21:49 1:55 1:55:59 5:01:57.4
6 264 Donald Ralph 36:02 2:42 2:28:40 1:37 1:53:33 5:02:31.6
7 308 Chris Eaves 36:45 1:45 2:30:26 1:11 1:55:44 5:05:49.0
8 257 Patrick Oborn 38:55 1:45 2:27:35 1:10 1:57:59 5:07:22.2
9 314 Sean Fessenden 33:45 2:06 2:29:00 1:11 2:02:01 5:08:01.9
10 267 Darrick Despain 44:44 1:52 2:42:12 1:25 1:41:24 5:11:35.2
11 306 Eric Stubbs 47:31 2:03 2:29:08 2:17 1:50:52 5:11:48.3
12 301 Dave Graf 47:05 1:31 2:29:36 0:48 2:00:09 5:19:07.1
13 305 Paul Pearson 34:23 1:46 2:33:40 1:32 2:09:00 5:20:18.0
14 259 Shawn Stringham 33:45 1:40 2:36:17 1:11 2:08:43 5:21:33.4
15 294 Michael Dalebout 37:26 2:17 2:24:00 2:44 2:18:00 5:24:26.0
16 310 Scott Parkinson 49:43 2:48 2:39:54 1:09 1:53:25 5:26:56.6
17 289 Mark Oligschlaeger 34:31 2:32 2:34:37 2:04 2:14:41 5:28:22.7
18 287 Anthony Adams 39:19 2:54 2:37:47 1:49 2:07:48 5:29:35.5
19 291 Darin Thomas 39:32 3:04 2:53:38 3:52 1:52:49 5:32:52.4
20 397 Andrew Cooper 41:42 1:55 2:29:05 1:52 2:20:31 5:35:03.3
21 316 Bruce Harvey 39:34 2:51 2:42:35 2:45 2:07:49 5:35:31.4
22 307 Troy Boldt 50:21 2:23 2:35:42 1:32 2:08:28 5:38:23.7
23 262 Chris Chilcoat 43:07 1:58 2:38:17 1:37 2:15:46 5:40:41.5
24 297 Kevin Eder 36:32 1:52 2:37:00 2:06 2:29:32 5:46:59.9
25 309 C J Park 38:08 2:03 2:34:05 1:54 2:36:24 5:52:32.5
26 265 Bret Westwood 40:38 2:47 2:54:04 3:39 2:12:22 5:53:27.5
27 271 Jason Freed 49:31 2:51 2:49:46 1:31 2:11:36 5:55:12.5
28 270 Graydon Pearson 42:25 2:24 3:05:27 2:16 2:04:21 5:56:51.2
29 274 Dan Rubinstein 41:28 2:56 2:41:02 1:24 2:34:53 6:01:41.2
30 296 David Candland 43:44 3:03 2:46:24 3:08 2:26:06 6:02:22.4
31 286 Kelly Phillips 52:15 2:05 3:00:06 2:31 2:06:59 6:03:53.2
32 288 Matt Linton 54:05 4:39 2:57:12 3:25 2:07:16 6:06:33.8
33 269 Richard Hoffman 37:59 2:44 2:50:33 2:20 2:35:32 6:09:05.6
34 311 Joseph Farnworth 41:44 2:49 2:41:05 2:15 2:44:20 6:12:11.0
35 292 JEFF JARRARD 44:13 2:08 2:46:39 3:18 2:36:38 6:12:53.5
36 304 Matthew Harrison 41:31 2:58 3:12:32 4:50 2:20:11 6:22:00.0
37 299 Darren DeGracie 43:11 2:56 3:03:35 3:59 2:32:17 6:25:56.1
38 261 Justin Bandley 53:28 2:35 2:50:28 2:19 2:48:03 6:36:49.8
39 280 Rick Carothers 1:00:26 4:33 2:50:16 3:31 2:43:38 6:42:21.1
40 391 Todd Crofts 58:51 2:50 3:16:41 4:08 2:22:32 6:44:58.4
41 277 Peter Jager 47:00 7:09 3:20:23 4:19 2:28:03 6:46:52.4
42 255 Tim Jones 49:59 8:30 3:26:42 7:39 2:38:41 7:11:28.3
43 275 Brad Jolley 52:36 3:39 3:22:34 2:28 2:59:02 7:20:16.0
44 281 Travis Losser 1:01:31 5:36 3:35:18 2:22 2:48:30 7:33:14.9
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 256 Melissa Pennock 41:05 1:28 2:44:19 0:59 1:48:31 5:16:20.0
2 283 Mette Harrison 37:42 1:43 2:45:22 1:00 2:00:26 5:26:11.7
3 268 Paige Sheen 35:02 2:11 2:56:27 1:32 2:13:53 5:49:03.7
4 284 Shaneen Mitchell 45:10 2:13 2:52:57 2:22 2:21:49 6:04:29.8
5 254 Marci Simons 49:24 1:55 2:52:47 3:09 2:25:31 6:12:43.0
6 273 Jen Droke 47:47 1:47 3:05:15 2:31 2:20:06 6:17:22.6
7 279 Faith Morrell 52:26 3:25 3:16:03 2:10 2:11:47 6:25:50.2
8 302 Julie Ahlborn 42:20 2:09 3:17:09 1:42 2:25:44 6:29:01.5
9 263 Andrea Birch 46:53 4:00 3:39:20 2:26 2:14:58 6:47:35.2
10 295 Monica Blume 48:43 5:14 3:28:26 6:40 2:35:37 7:04:37.8
11 312 Julie Gimour 46:15 6:18 3:11:40 4:08 2:56:37 7:04:54.5
12 293 Katharina Watson 50:57 5:53 3:19:21 9:38 2:54:13 7:20:00.4
13 317 Tiffany Gust 44:22 1:58 3:35:26 2:48 2:57:00 7:21:31.7
14 303 Christy Christiansen 54:42 3:40 3:36:48 2:56 2:55:13 7:33:16.2
15 298 Paige Corley 1:05:48 4:22 3:28:39 3:26 3:03:03 7:45:14.5
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 328 Greg Tayler 28:27 1:35 2:20:11 1:07 1:35:40 4:26:57.6
2 332 Steve Hiatt 34:11 1:08 2:45:01 1:41 1:37:37 4:59:35.2
3 326 Mahana Fisher 48:08 2:15 2:22:37 1:14 1:48:36 5:02:47.7
4 318 John Diepeveen 46:27 2:25 2:31:34 1:47 1:51:16 5:13:26.8
5 339 bart lasrsen 45:48 1:13 2:37:15 1:48 2:07:56 5:33:58.9
6 388 Bryan Tagge 45:22 2:38 2:40:23 1:55 2:04:55 5:35:10.9
7 325 Darren Yager 40:51 1:54 2:42:57 1:51 2:18:28 5:45:59.0
8 343 Pete Bowden 44:06 5:40 2:48:09 2:58 2:09:04 5:49:55.2
9 319 jess hopkin 57:36 1:09 3:30:29 6:00 1:15:01 5:50:12.8
10 341 Kevin Strydom 46:39 3:55 2:44:43 2:32 2:20:28 5:58:14.6
11 323 Miles McCracken 40:58 2:34 2:55:39 1:53 2:18:32 5:59:34.7
12 320 Willy Heinrich 41:06 1:45 3:00:54 2:19 2:17:36 6:03:35.7
13 340 Albert Park 37:13 2:14 2:42:53 1:48 2:45:31 6:09:36.7
14 338 Lynn Monson 52:41 4:36 2:59:37 2:17 2:27:56 6:27:04.2
15 333 Brian Blacka 51:21 3:19 2:54:35 3:12 2:36:14 6:28:38.8
16 345 George Judd 47:36 4:23 3:16:20 3:31 2:19:07 6:30:54.6
17 322 stephan joppien 41:33 3:23 3:08:03 1:58 2:37:48 6:32:42.8
18 331 George Guerrero 54:48 2:20 3:11:54 2:01 2:30:19 6:41:18.7
19 342 Steve Galley 50:17 4:50 2:54:57 4:03 2:48:42 6:42:46.7
20 349 Jack Eldridge 49:37 3:13 3:21:57 3:25 3:01:07 7:19:17.7
21 334 Darren Cooper 1:04:28 3:29 3:23:42 1:49 2:52:57 7:26:22.8
22 347 Dave Heywood 47:10 3:51 3:30:37 2:49 3:16:24 7:40:48.8
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 344 Tracy Dustin 49:04 3:03 3:04:28 2:44 2:11:57 6:11:14.6
2 324 Jenny Monson 48:02 4:33 3:11:29 4:45 2:25:07 6:33:53.1
3 337 Allison Matson 46:25 3:22 3:14:43 2:48 2:54:31 7:01:46.4
4 327 Karen Burns 46:24 4:50 3:21:40 1:58 2:49:47 7:04:36.6
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 369 Lindsey Merrill 40:24 1:45 2:26:18 1:11 1:50:20 4:59:56.0
2 363 joe martel 44:26 3:35 2:40:40 1:23 1:53:12 5:23:13.6
3 350 William McDonnell 34:02 1:39 2:39:16 2:14 2:10:48 5:27:57.1
4 353 Pascal Vincent 36:18 1:52 2:42:05 2:21 2:07:51 5:30:25.3
5 364 stuart porter 46:33 2:37 2:29:16 1:32 2:13:37 5:33:32.7
6 120 Peter Vidmar 42:35 3:53 2:50:37 3:27 2:05:15 5:45:44.0
7 365 kevin mortensen 33:01 1:16 2:36:29 2:07 2:56:00 6:08:49.8
8 362 Robert Patterson 52:22 7:24 2:50:17 1:22 2:18:21 6:09:42.9
9 357 Dale Jensen 45:20 3:15 2:57:58 2:50 2:24:13 6:13:33.0
10 359 Marion Markle 47:39 4:26 3:05:49 3:48 2:14:51 6:16:29.4
11 366 John N Fuller 51:59 10:04 3:03:34 8:47 2:03:15 6:17:37.1
12 361 Kevin Pulsipher 55:33 3:41 2:43:44 2:21 2:32:25 6:17:42.4
13 354 Dean Sommerville 53:31 3:15 2:47:22 2:53 2:31:19 6:18:16.8
14 368 Scott Hobson 40:25 4:32 2:55:24 2:49 2:41:45 6:24:52.4
15 355 Mark Fisher 51:41 10:02 3:11:32 4:54 2:27:18 6:45:24.2
16 356 Scott Scharman 1:16:05 3:19 3:09:07 4:24 2:55:53 7:28:45.0
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 352 Michele Oehler 39:49 3:30 2:54:31 2:32 2:19:31 5:59:49.3
2 351 Marilyn Goodloe 49:35 3:46 2:57:45 2:41 2:07:41 6:01:25.7
3 360 Colleen Becker 56:18 3:15 3:15:32 2:27 2:11:25 6:28:54.9
4 367 randy morgan 1:03:16 4:40 3:39:32 3:18 3:10:18 8:01:02.3
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 370 Mike Cerami 41:29 3:02 2:50:42 1:58 2:12:19 5:49:28.2
2 387 rick bryson 53:21 4:10 2:52:15 3:05 2:13:42 6:06:30.9
3 377 Craig Lark 40:28 2:16 2:51:07 3:20 3:10:26 6:47:34.0
4 376 Don Hancock 46:50 3:46 2:53:22 2:01 3:05:33 6:51:28.6
5 372 Ted Luke 1:08:57 6:19 3:28:45 3:18 2:26:17 7:13:32.9
6 378 Mark Olsen 51:18 4:29 3:22:12 5:53 3:41:53 8:05:43.5
7 375 Robert Jacobson 32:44 4:49 3:32:48
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 374 Jeannine Hale 47:29 3:40 3:18:01 3:36 2:43:21 6:56:04.9
The Utah Half



***************** MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 380 Keele Johnson 47:24 4:10 3:21:22 3:08 2:38:03 6:54:04.0
2 381 Brent Barney 1:05:14 2:26 2:53:05 3:29 3:00:12 7:04:22.9
The Utah Half



***************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99 *****************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 379 Connie SmithBarnes 4:15:35 2:59:03 3:00:12 7:15:45.9
The Utah Half



*********************** CLYDESDALE ***********************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 394 Heath Burchinal 42:42 1:39 2:39:44 1:23 1:52:49 5:18:14.2
2 26 Mike Law 44:07 2:20 2:27:36 2:43 2:05:27 5:22:11.3
3 128 Jason Hall 39:21 2:50 2:35:03 3:12 2:20:41 5:41:05.7
4 23 Derek Sorensen 43:26 3:06 2:47:18 1:49 2:11:31 5:47:08.1
5 27 Eric Sohm 43:18 2:28 2:39:51 2:09 2:21:30 5:49:14.2
6 34 ryan olsen 39:12 2:02 2:46:41 2:57 2:20:30 5:51:20.2
7 45 Andy Russell 38:18 3:40 2:54:06 1:32 2:15:34 5:53:08.1
8 25 Jared Jones 44:01 2:27 2:36:00 2:20 2:38:20 6:03:06.2
9 44 Greg Peterson 44:16 2:49 2:48:34 2:02 2:26:27 6:04:06.6
10 40 Brian Gilmour 47:03 3:30 2:51:27 2:00 2:25:39 6:09:36.4
11 35 Dan Bergstrom 38:07 1:59 2:39:22 2:06 2:53:26 6:14:57.3
12 51 James Schramm 38:50 4:03 3:02:46 4:08 2:27:05 6:16:50.9
13 32 Nathan Kaas 39:41 2:56 2:52:16 1:37 2:41:01 6:17:29.5
14 36 Jonathan Law 47:00 2:08 2:35:14 3:04 2:56:50 6:24:14.1
15 400 Greg Hilton 42:29 2:28 2:37:25 2:11 3:03:09 6:27:40.0
16 38 Nat Reed 46:01 2:39 3:01:04 3:28 2:42:31 6:35:39.9
17 39 Jason Thelin 41:21 4:38 2:41:16 3:50 3:08:45 6:39:47.8
18 18 Kyle Nielsen 43:22 2:40 3:09:11 2:57 2:49:05 6:47:13.7
19 28 Greg Lunt 47:41 3:49 3:03:10 2:56 2:55:58 6:53:32.7
20 37 Jared Jenson 43:28 3:14 3:16:07 2:31 2:49:48 6:55:04.9
21 42 Craig Stevenson 46:46 5:28 3:17:01 3:39 2:44:39 6:57:31.1
22 30 Mark Thornton 49:05 5:53 2:55:16 3:02 3:07:07 7:00:22.1
23 43 Daren Shumway 37:06 3:03 3:03:39 2:47 3:15:11 7:01:43.4
24 33 Jaimeson Hughes 52:23 2:46 3:12:58 5:15 2:48:34 7:01:53.5
25 17 Steve Baum 50:51 9:37 3:22:13 2:40 2:38:41 7:03:59.4
26 31 David Gardner 37:27 5:38 2:42:54 5:06 3:40:17 7:11:20.0
27 29 Robert Wagner 47:27 4:23 3:34:18 2:41 2:51:51 7:20:36.7
28 24 Ethan Kaas 48:08 5:01 3:32:24 4:17 3:01:30 7:31:17.8
29 41 Matthew Foreman 47:05 6:56 3:13:36 5:37 3:25:35 7:38:46.8
30 22 Edward Overson 1:03:18 3:14 3:08:39 2:14 3:24:00 7:41:23.4
The Utah Half



************************* ATHENA *************************

Place Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 50 Rachel Moody 46:44 1:50 2:51:38 1:17 2:02:37 5:44:03.8
2 55 Jessica Barkley 39:28 1:38 2:44:39 2:32 2:51:32 6:19:46.9
3 54 Christina Yazzie 52:45 3:00 2:46:00 3:59 3:03:05 6:48:46.5
4 47 Kara Van De Graaff 1:00:08 5:49 3:46:48 3:35 2:20:08 7:16:26.3
5 56 Sonia Briggs 1:01:07 3:26 3:32:10 3:03 2:49:38 7:29:22.7
6 48 Chelise Van De Graaff 49:03 2:10 4:16:22 1:23 2:25:00 7:33:56.3
7 52 Melinda Oldroyd 48:16 3:04 3:24:05 2:30 3:26:42 7:44:35.2
8 53 Natalie HALL 38:26 2:58 3:37:19 5:43 3:30:34 7:54:57.0
9 49 Emily Blodgett 38:20 3:42 3:36:50 5:34 3:30:34 7:54:57.2
The Utah Half



********************** RELAY ***********************

Place Bib Team Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Official
1 15 Team Fatty 37:43 0:45 2:19:47 0:36 1:49:33 4:48:22.0
2 5 C3 41:41 0:46 2:34:38 0:42 2:01:16 5:18:59.6
3 7 The I-Team 36:04 0:45 2:51:27 0:39 1:59:36 5:28:29.5
4 12 TRI-fecta 35:08 0:47 2:41:47 0:44 2:10:41 5:29:05.8
5 382 MAGNIFICATOR + 1 43:48 1:56 2:35:37 0:40 2:10:14 5:32:11.9
6 9 *** TRIPLE THREAT TRI 33:38 0:36 2:42:56 0:34 2:24:26 5:42:07.2
7 385 Team Brad and Dave 44:13 0:37 2:40:09 0:23 2:18:40 5:44:00.0
8 8 The Moaksters 45:23 1:02 2:40:52 1:46 2:17:49 5:46:48.9
9 6 Rango Rado 49:22 0:44 3:01:06 2:17 2:06:51 6:00:18.0
10 383 Numb Nuts 47:59 0:57 2:44:53 0:58 2:31:40 6:06:23.9
11 13 Triple Threat Triathl 42:56 0:51 3:44:51 0:41 2:04:58 6:34:14.1
12 14 Team El Salvador 39:04 0:57 2:55:32 0:45 3:08:07 6:44:22.0
13 11 Super Tri Speedy Turt 41:59 0:58 3:42:32 0:58 2:25:12 6:51:37.1
14 16 Team Harrison 1:06:17 0:45 3:16:27 0:38 2:35:26 6:59:31.5
15 10 shacarjan 53:03 0:50 3:24:16 1:41 2:41:52 7:01:39.0
16 384 Number Junkies 30:19 1:37 47:12 1:24:33